How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frances Howard
Frances Howard

Partners of 
Frances Howard

Sir Charles Howard

Married

1 child together

Frances Howard
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Howard

Maiden name

Frances Courthope

Gender

Female

Deceased

Frances Howard

Frances Howard

Deceased

Frances Howard Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Howard Children

Francis Howard, 6th Baron Howard of Effingham

born 1643, died 1695, age 51
with Sir Charles Howard

Trivia

Frances Howard Family

Frances Howard's children:

Frances Howard's son was Francis Howard, 6th Baron Howard of Effingham


Frances Howard's former partners:

Frances Howard's former husband was Sir Charles Howard


Frances Howard's grandchildren:

Frances Howard's grandson was Thomas Howard, 7th Baron Howard of Effingham


Frances Howard's great grandchildren:

Frances Howard's great granddaughter was Mary Venables-Vernon   Frances Howard's great great granddaughter was Mary Anson   Frances Howard's 3x great grandson was Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson   Frances Howard's 4x great granddaughter was Sophia Kinloch   Frances Howard's 5x great granddaughter was Julia Catherine Fortune   Frances Howard's 6x great granddaughter was Winnie Landale   Frances Howard's 7x great granddaughter was Peggy McMicking   Frances Howard's 8x great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   Frances Howard's 9x great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Frances Howard's 9x great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Frances Howard's 9x great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Frances Howard's 9x great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Frances Howard's 10x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Frances Howard's 10x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Frances Howard's 10x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Frances Howard's former in laws:

Frances Howard's former father in law was Sir Francis Howard Frances Howard's former mother in law was Jane Howard Frances Howard's former grandfather in law was Sir William Howard Frances Howard's former grandmother in law was Frances Howard Frances Howard's former daughter in law was Philadelphia Howard