How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Howard
Mary Howard

Partners of 
Mary Howard

Thomas Howard, 7th Baron Howard of Effingham

Married

1 child together

1706 - 1718

Mary Howard
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Howard

Maiden name

Mary Wentworth

Gender

Female

Date of death:

29 May 1718

Mary Howard

Mary Howard

Died

29 May 1718

Mary Howard Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Howard Children

Mary Venables-Vernon

died 1739
with Thomas Howard, 7th Baron Howard of Effingham

Trivia

Mary Howard Family

Mary Howard's children:

Mary Howard's daughter was Mary Venables-Vernon


Mary Howard's former partners:

Mary Howard's former husband was Thomas Howard, 7th Baron Howard of Effingham


Mary Howard's grandchildren:

Mary Howard's granddaughter was Mary Anson


Mary Howard's great grandchildren:

Mary Howard's great grandson was Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson   Mary Howard's great great granddaughter was Sophia Kinloch   Mary Howard's 3x great granddaughter was Julia Catherine Fortune   Mary Howard's 4x great granddaughter was Winnie Landale   Mary Howard's 5x great granddaughter was Peggy McMicking   Mary Howard's 6x great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   Mary Howard's 7x great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Mary Howard's 7x great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Mary Howard's 7x great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Mary Howard's 7x great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Mary Howard's 8x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Mary Howard's 8x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Mary Howard's 8x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Mary Howard's former in laws:

Mary Howard's former father in law was Francis Howard, 6th Baron Howard of Effingham Mary Howard's former mother in law was Philadelphia Howard Mary Howard's former grandfather in law was Sir Charles Howard Mary Howard's former grandmother in law was Frances Howard Mary Howard's former son in law was George Venables-Vernon, 1st Baron Vernon