How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Venables-Vernon
Mary Venables-Vernon

Partners of 
Mary Venables-Vernon

George Venables-Vernon, 1st Baron Vernon

Married

1 child together

1733 - 1739

Mary Venables-Vernon
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Mary Venables-Vernon

Maiden name

Hon. Mary Howard

Gender

Female

Date of death:

23 Feb 1739

Mary Venables-Vernon

Hon. Mary Venables-Vernon

Died

23 Feb 1739

Mary Venables-Vernon Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Venables-Vernon Children

Mary Anson

deceased
with George Venables-Vernon, 1st Baron Vernon

Trivia

Mary Venables-Vernon Family

Mary Venables-Vernon's parents:

Mary Venables-Vernon's father was Thomas Howard, 7th Baron Howard of Effingham Mary Venables-Vernon's mother was Mary Howard


Mary Venables-Vernon's children:

Mary Venables-Vernon's daughter was Mary Anson


Mary Venables-Vernon's former partners:

Mary Venables-Vernon's former husband was George Venables-Vernon, 1st Baron Vernon


Mary Venables-Vernon's grandparents:

Mary Venables-Vernon's grandfather was Francis Howard, 6th Baron Howard of Effingham Mary Venables-Vernon's grandmother was Philadelphia Howard


Mary Venables-Vernon's great grandparents:

Mary Venables-Vernon's great grandfather was Sir Charles Howard Mary Venables-Vernon's great grandmother was Frances Howard   Mary Venables-Vernon's great great grandfather was Sir Francis Howard Mary Venables-Vernon's great great grandmother was Jane Howard   Mary Venables-Vernon's 3x great grandfather was Sir William Howard Mary Venables-Vernon's 3x great grandmother was Frances Howard   Mary Venables-Vernon's 4x great grandfather was Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham Mary Venables-Vernon's 4x great grandmother was Baroness Howard of Effingham   Mary Venables-Vernon's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk Mary Venables-Vernon's 5x great grandmother was Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk   Mary Venables-Vernon's 6x great grandfather was John Howard, 1st Duke of Norfolk Mary Venables-Vernon's 6x great grandmother was Catherine Howard


Mary Venables-Vernon's grandchildren:

Mary Venables-Vernon's grandson was Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson


Mary Venables-Vernon's great grandchildren:

Mary Venables-Vernon's great granddaughter was Sophia Kinloch   Mary Venables-Vernon's great great granddaughter was Julia Catherine Fortune   Mary Venables-Vernon's 3x great granddaughter was Winnie Landale   Mary Venables-Vernon's 4x great granddaughter was Peggy McMicking   Mary Venables-Vernon's 5x great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   Mary Venables-Vernon's 6x great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Mary Venables-Vernon's 6x great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Mary Venables-Vernon's 6x great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Mary Venables-Vernon's 6x great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Mary Venables-Vernon's 7x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Mary Venables-Vernon's 7x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Mary Venables-Vernon's 7x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Mary Venables-Vernon's former in laws:

Mary Venables-Vernon's former son in law was George Anson