How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Anson
Mary Anson

Partners of 
Mary Anson

George Anson

Married

1 child together

5 Jan 1763

Mary Anson
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Anson

Maiden name

Mary Venables-Vernon

Gender

Female

Deceased

Mary Anson

Mary Anson

Deceased

Mary Anson Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Anson Children

Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson

born 1769, died 1849, age 80 (approx.)
with George Anson

Trivia

Mary Anson Family

Mary Anson's parents:

Mary Anson's father was George Venables-Vernon, 1st Baron Vernon Mary Anson's mother was Mary Venables-Vernon


Mary Anson's children:

Mary Anson's son was Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson


Mary Anson's former partners:

Mary Anson's former husband was George Anson


Mary Anson's grandparents:

Mary Anson's grandfather was Thomas Howard, 7th Baron Howard of Effingham Mary Anson's grandmother was Mary Howard


Mary Anson's great grandparents:

Mary Anson's great grandfather was Francis Howard, 6th Baron Howard of Effingham Mary Anson's great grandmother was Philadelphia Howard   Mary Anson's great great grandfather was Sir Charles Howard Mary Anson's great great grandmother was Frances Howard   Mary Anson's 3x great grandfather was Sir Francis Howard Mary Anson's 3x great grandmother was Jane Howard   Mary Anson's 4x great grandfather was Sir William Howard Mary Anson's 4x great grandmother was Frances Howard   Mary Anson's 5x great grandfather was Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham Mary Anson's 5x great grandmother was Baroness Howard of Effingham   Mary Anson's 6x great grandfather was Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk Mary Anson's 6x great grandmother was Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk   Mary Anson's 7x great grandfather was John Howard, 1st Duke of Norfolk Mary Anson's 7x great grandmother was Catherine Howard


Mary Anson's grandchildren:

Mary Anson's granddaughter was Sophia Kinloch


Mary Anson's great grandchildren:

Mary Anson's great granddaughter was Julia Catherine Fortune   Mary Anson's great great granddaughter was Winnie Landale   Mary Anson's 3x great granddaughter was Peggy McMicking   Mary Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   Mary Anson's 5x great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Mary Anson's 5x great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Mary Anson's 5x great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Mary Anson's 5x great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Mary Anson's 6x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Mary Anson's 6x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Mary Anson's 6x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Mary Anson's former in laws:

Mary Anson's former daughter in law was Frances Anson