How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


George Anson
Partner of 
George Anson

George Anson

George Anson

Age

58

Born

Wednesday 25 Jul 1731

Died

27 Oct 1789

George Anson
Bio Details

Full name

George Anson

Also known as

George Adams

Gender

Male

Age

58

Date of birth

Wednesday 25 Jul 1731

Date of death:

27 Oct 1789

Partners of 
George Anson

Mary Anson

Married

1 child together

5 Jan 1763

George Anson Children

Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson

born 1769, died 1849, age 80 (approx.)
with Mary Anson

George Anson Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

George Anson Family

George Anson's children:

George Anson's son was Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson


George Anson's former partners:

George Anson's former wife was Mary Anson


George Anson's grandchildren:

George Anson's granddaughter was Sophia Kinloch


George Anson's great grandchildren:

George Anson's great granddaughter was Julia Catherine Fortune   George Anson's great great granddaughter was Winnie Landale   George Anson's 3x great granddaughter was Peggy McMicking   George Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   George Anson's 5x great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE George Anson's 5x great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent George Anson's 5x great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent George Anson's 5x great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   George Anson's 6x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent George Anson's 6x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent George Anson's 6x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


George Anson's former in laws:

George Anson's former father in law was George Venables-Vernon, 1st Baron Vernon George Anson's former mother in law was Mary Venables-Vernon George Anson's former grandfather in law was Thomas Howard, 7th Baron Howard of Effingham George Anson's former grandmother in law was Mary Howard George Anson's former daughter in law was Frances Anson