How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frances Anson
Frances Anson

Partners of 
Frances Anson

Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson

Married

1 child together

1800 - 1834

Frances Anson
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Anson

Maiden name

Frances Hamilton

Gender

Female

Date of death:

24 Feb 1834

Frances Anson

Frances Anson

Died

24 Feb 1834

Frances Anson Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Anson Children

Sophia Kinloch

deceased
with Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson

Trivia

Frances Anson Family

Frances Anson's children:

Frances Anson's daughter was Sophia Kinloch


Frances Anson's former partners:

Frances Anson's former husband was Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson


Frances Anson's grandchildren:

Frances Anson's granddaughter was Julia Catherine Fortune


Frances Anson's great grandchildren:

Frances Anson's great granddaughter was Winnie Landale   Frances Anson's great great granddaughter was Peggy McMicking   Frances Anson's 3x great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   Frances Anson's 4x great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Frances Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Frances Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Frances Anson's 4x great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Frances Anson's 5x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Frances Anson's 5x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Frances Anson's 5x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Frances Anson's former in laws:

Frances Anson's former father in law was George Anson Frances Anson's former mother in law was Mary Anson Frances Anson's former grandfather in law was George Venables-Vernon, 1st Baron Vernon Frances Anson's former grandmother in law was Mary Venables-Vernon Frances Anson's former son in law was James John Kinloch