How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sophia Kinloch
Sophia Kinloch

Partners of 
Sophia Kinloch

James John Kinloch

Married

1 child together

Sophia Kinloch
Bio Details

Full name

Sophia Kinloch

Maiden name

Sophia Anson

Gender

Female

Deceased

Sophia Kinloch

Sophia Kinloch

Deceased

Sophia Kinloch Partner(s) Other Children

Sophia Kinloch Children

Julia Catherine Fortune

died 1942
with James John Kinloch

Trivia

Sophia Kinloch Family

Sophia Kinloch's parents:

Sophia Kinloch's father was Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson Sophia Kinloch's mother was Frances Anson


Sophia Kinloch's children:

Sophia Kinloch's daughter was Julia Catherine Fortune


Sophia Kinloch's former partners:

Sophia Kinloch's former husband was James John Kinloch


Sophia Kinloch's grandparents:

Sophia Kinloch's grandfather was George Anson Sophia Kinloch's grandmother was Mary Anson


Sophia Kinloch's great grandparents:

Sophia Kinloch's great grandfather was George Venables-Vernon, 1st Baron Vernon Sophia Kinloch's great grandmother was Mary Venables-Vernon   Sophia Kinloch's great great grandfather was Thomas Howard, 7th Baron Howard of Effingham Sophia Kinloch's great great grandmother was Mary Howard   Sophia Kinloch's 3x great grandfather was Francis Howard, 6th Baron Howard of Effingham Sophia Kinloch's 3x great grandmother was Philadelphia Howard   Sophia Kinloch's 4x great grandfather was Sir Charles Howard Sophia Kinloch's 4x great grandmother was Frances Howard   Sophia Kinloch's 5x great grandfather was Sir Francis Howard Sophia Kinloch's 5x great grandmother was Jane Howard   Sophia Kinloch's 6x great grandfather was Sir William Howard Sophia Kinloch's 6x great grandmother was Frances Howard   Sophia Kinloch's 7x great grandfather was Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham Sophia Kinloch's 7x great grandmother was Baroness Howard of Effingham   Sophia Kinloch's 8x great grandfather was Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk Sophia Kinloch's 8x great grandmother was Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk   Sophia Kinloch's 9x great grandfather was John Howard, 1st Duke of Norfolk Sophia Kinloch's 9x great grandmother was Catherine Howard


Sophia Kinloch's grandchildren:

Sophia Kinloch's granddaughter was Winnie Landale


Sophia Kinloch's great grandchildren:

Sophia Kinloch's great granddaughter was Peggy McMicking   Sophia Kinloch's great great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   Sophia Kinloch's 3x great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Sophia Kinloch's 3x great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Sophia Kinloch's 3x great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Sophia Kinloch's 3x great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Sophia Kinloch's 4x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Sophia Kinloch's 4x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Sophia Kinloch's 4x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Sophia Kinloch's former in laws:

Sophia Kinloch's former son in law was John Fortune