How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Julia Catherine Fortune
Julia Catherine Fortune

Partners of 
Julia Catherine Fortune

John Fortune

Married

1 child together

1878 - 1926

Julia Catherine Fortune
Bio Details

Full name

Julia Catherine Fortune

Maiden name

Julia Catherine Kinloch

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1942

Julia Catherine Fortune

Julia Catherine Fortune

Died

1942

Julia Catherine Fortune Partner(s) Other Children

Julia Catherine Fortune Children

Winnie Landale

born 1880, died 1965, age 85 (approx.)
with John Fortune

Trivia

Julia Catherine Fortune Family

Julia Catherine Fortune's parents:

Julia Catherine Fortune's father was James John Kinloch Julia Catherine Fortune's mother was Sophia Kinloch


Julia Catherine Fortune's children:

Julia Catherine Fortune's daughter was Winnie Landale


Julia Catherine Fortune's former partners:

Julia Catherine Fortune's former husband was John Fortune


Julia Catherine Fortune's grandparents:

Julia Catherine Fortune's grandfather was Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson Julia Catherine Fortune's grandmother was Frances Anson


Julia Catherine Fortune's great grandparents:

Julia Catherine Fortune's great grandfather was George Anson Julia Catherine Fortune's great grandmother was Mary Anson   Julia Catherine Fortune's great great grandfather was George Venables-Vernon, 1st Baron Vernon Julia Catherine Fortune's great great grandmother was Mary Venables-Vernon   Julia Catherine Fortune's 3x great grandfather was Thomas Howard, 7th Baron Howard of Effingham Julia Catherine Fortune's 3x great grandmother was Mary Howard   Julia Catherine Fortune's 4x great grandfather was Francis Howard, 6th Baron Howard of Effingham Julia Catherine Fortune's 4x great grandmother was Philadelphia Howard   Julia Catherine Fortune's 5x great grandfather was Sir Charles Howard Julia Catherine Fortune's 5x great grandmother was Frances Howard   Julia Catherine Fortune's 6x great grandfather was Sir Francis Howard Julia Catherine Fortune's 6x great grandmother was Jane Howard   Julia Catherine Fortune's 7x great grandfather was Sir William Howard Julia Catherine Fortune's 7x great grandmother was Frances Howard   Julia Catherine Fortune's 8x great grandfather was Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham Julia Catherine Fortune's 8x great grandmother was Baroness Howard of Effingham   Julia Catherine Fortune's 9x great grandfather was Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk Julia Catherine Fortune's 9x great grandmother was Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk   Julia Catherine Fortune's 10x great grandfather was John Howard, 1st Duke of Norfolk Julia Catherine Fortune's 10x great grandmother was Catherine Howard


Julia Catherine Fortune's grandchildren:

Julia Catherine Fortune's granddaughter was Peggy McMicking


Julia Catherine Fortune's great grandchildren:

Julia Catherine Fortune's great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   Julia Catherine Fortune's great great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Julia Catherine Fortune's great great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Julia Catherine Fortune's great great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Julia Catherine Fortune's great great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Julia Catherine Fortune's 3x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Julia Catherine Fortune's 3x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Julia Catherine Fortune's 3x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Julia Catherine Fortune's former in laws:

Julia Catherine Fortune's former son in law was David Landale