How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Helen Landale
Helen Landale

Partners of 
Helen Landale

David Landale

Married

1 child together

1862 - 1897

Helen Landale
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Helen Hossels Landale

Maiden name

Margaret Helen Hossels Jardine

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

Apr 1827

Date of death:

Jun 1897

Helen Landale

Margaret Helen Hossels Landale

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

Apr 1827

Died

Jun 1897

Helen Landale Partner(s) Other Children

Helen Landale Children

David Landale

born 1868, died 1935, age 67
with David Landale

Trivia

Helen Landale Family

Helen Landale's parents:

Helen Landale's father was Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt. Helen Landale's mother was Janes Home Jardine


Helen Landale's children:

Helen Landale's son was David Landale


Helen Landale's former partners:

Helen Landale's former husband was David Landale


Helen Landale's grandchildren:

Helen Landale's granddaughter was Peggy McMicking


Helen Landale's great grandchildren:

Helen Landale's great granddaughter is Jean Pinsent   Helen Landale's great great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Helen Landale's great great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Helen Landale's great great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Helen Landale's great great grandson was Thomas Pinsent   Helen Landale's 3x great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Helen Landale's 3x great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Helen Landale's 3x great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Helen Landale's former in laws:

Helen Landale's former daughter in law was Winnie Landale