How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Peggy McMicking
Peggy McMicking

Partners of 
Peggy McMicking

Neil McMicking

Relationship

1 child together

Peggy McMicking
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Winifred McMicking

Maiden name

Margaret Winifred Landale

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1903

Birth place

China

Deceased

Peggy McMicking

Margaret Winifred McMicking

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1903

Deceased

Peggy McMicking Partner(s) Other Children

Peggy McMicking Children

Jean Pinsent

with Neil McMicking

Trivia

Peggy McMicking Family

Peggy McMicking's parents:

Peggy McMicking's father was David Landale Peggy McMicking's mother was Winnie Landale


Peggy McMicking's children:

Peggy McMicking's daughter is Jean Pinsent


Peggy McMicking's current partners:

Peggy McMicking had a relationship with Neil McMicking


Peggy McMicking's grandparents:

Peggy McMicking's grandfather was John Fortune Peggy McMicking's grandmother was Julia Catherine Fortune Peggy McMicking's grandfather was David Landale Peggy McMicking's grandmother was Helen Landale


Peggy McMicking's great grandparents:

Peggy McMicking's great grandfather was James John Kinloch Peggy McMicking's great grandmother was Sophia Kinloch Peggy McMicking's great grandfather was Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt. Peggy McMicking's great grandmother was Janes Home Jardine   Peggy McMicking's great great grandfather was Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson Peggy McMicking's great great grandmother was Frances Anson   Peggy McMicking's 3x great grandfather was George Anson Peggy McMicking's 3x great grandmother was Mary Anson   Peggy McMicking's 4x great grandfather was George Venables-Vernon, 1st Baron Vernon Peggy McMicking's 4x great grandmother was Mary Venables-Vernon   Peggy McMicking's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Howard, 7th Baron Howard of Effingham Peggy McMicking's 5x great grandmother was Mary Howard   Peggy McMicking's 6x great grandfather was Francis Howard, 6th Baron Howard of Effingham Peggy McMicking's 6x great grandmother was Philadelphia Howard   Peggy McMicking's 7x great grandfather was Sir Charles Howard Peggy McMicking's 7x great grandmother was Frances Howard   Peggy McMicking's 8x great grandfather was Sir Francis Howard Peggy McMicking's 8x great grandmother was Jane Howard   Peggy McMicking's 9x great grandfather was Sir William Howard Peggy McMicking's 9x great grandmother was Frances Howard   Peggy McMicking's 10x great grandfather was Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham Peggy McMicking's 10x great grandmother was Baroness Howard of Effingham   Peggy McMicking's 11x great grandfather was Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk Peggy McMicking's 11x great grandmother was Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk   Peggy McMicking's 12x great grandfather was John Howard, 1st Duke of Norfolk Peggy McMicking's 12x great grandmother was Catherine Howard


Peggy McMicking's grandchildren:

Peggy McMicking's grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Peggy McMicking's granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Peggy McMicking's granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Peggy McMicking's grandson was Thomas Pinsent


Peggy McMicking's great grandchildren:

Peggy McMicking's great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Peggy McMicking's great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Peggy McMicking's great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Peggy McMicking's in laws:

Peggy McMicking's son in law is Ewen Macpherson Pinsent