Married Relationship facts

Married Jun 2009

English Footballer
Phil Jagielka

Philip Nikodern Jagiekla

Age

35

Born

Tuesday 17 Aug 1982

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Phil Jagielka Siblings

Steve Jagielka

Brother

Nicola Jagielka

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Emily Jagielka

Emily Jagielka

Age

38 (approx.)

Born

Dec 1979

His Other Children

Children Together

Mya Jagiekla

Zak Jagielka

Her Other Children

Phil Jagielka
Bio Details

Full name

Philip Nikodern Jagiekla

Also known as

Jags

Gender

Male

Age

35

Date of birth

Tuesday 17 Aug 1982

Birth place

Sale, Manchester, England, UK

Occupations

Footballer (2000)

Education

Moorlands Junior School, Manchester, England, United Kingdom

Sheffield United FC, 2000 - 2007

Phil Jagiekla made his debut professional football performance at Sheffield United in 2000 having been a trainee with the club since 1998.

Captain of Everton FC

Jagiekla transferred to Everton in 2007 having been sold for £4 million, the highest amount ever paid for a Sheffield United player.  He was appointed club captain for the 2013/14 season.

Playing of the England National Team

Jagielka played his first competitive game for the England National team in September 2010.  Previously, he had been selected to play in a number of friendly matches, the first being in 2008.  He has been selected for England's squad in the 2014 world cup in Brazil.

Trivia

Phil Jagielka Family

Phil Jagielka's parents:

Phil Jagielka's father is Jan Jagielka Phil Jagielka's mother is Janet Jagielka


Phil Jagielka's children:

Phil Jagielka's daughter is Mya Jagiekla Phil Jagielka's son is Zak Jagielka


Phil Jagielka's current partners:

Phil Jagielka's wife is Emily Jagielka


Phil Jagielka's siblings:

Phil Jagielka's brother is Steve Jagielka Phil Jagielka's sister is Nicola Jagielka


Phil Jagielka's grandparents:

Phil Jagielka's grandfather was Nikodem Jagielka Phil Jagielka's grandmother is Krystyna Jagielka


Phil Jagielka FameChain Links

England FIFA World Cup Football Team - 2014

2014

Other people in this association:

Raheem Sterling

Wayne Rooney 2014

Frank Lampard

more...

Emily Jagielka
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Jagielka

Maiden name

Emily Beall

Gender

Female

Age

38 (approx.)

Date of birth

Dec 1979

Trivia

Emily Jagielka Family

Emily Jagielka's children:

Emily Jagielka's daughter is Mya Jagiekla Emily Jagielka's son is Zak Jagielka


Emily Jagielka's current partners:

Emily Jagielka's husband is Phil Jagielka


Emily Jagielka's in laws:

Emily Jagielka's father in law is Jan Jagielka Emily Jagielka's mother in law is Janet Jagielka Emily Jagielka's grandfather in law was Nikodem Jagielka Emily Jagielka's grandmother in law is Krystyna Jagielka Emily Jagielka's brother in law is Steve Jagielka Emily Jagielka's sister in law is Nicola Jagielka


Emily Jagielka FameChain Links

WAGs of the 2014 England FIFA World Cup Football team

Other people in this association:

Christine Bleakley

Alex Gerrard 2014

Leah Totton 2014

more...