How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Laura Proctor Pinsent
Laura Proctor Pinsent

Partners of 
Laura Proctor Pinsent

Sir Richard Alfred Pinsent, 1st Baronet

Relationship

5 children together

relationship began 7 Aug 1878
until 27 Oct 1931

Laura Proctor Pinsent
Bio Details

Full name

Laura Proctor Pinsent

Maiden name

Laura Proctor Ryland

Gender

Female

Date of death:

27 Oct 1931

Laura Proctor Pinsent

Laura Proctor Pinsent

Died

27 Oct 1931

Laura Proctor Pinsent Partner(s) Other Children

Laura Proctor Pinsent Children

Sir Roy Pinsent, 2nd Baronet

born 1883, died 1978, age 95
with Sir Richard Alfred Pinsent, 1st Baronet

Clive Pinsent

born 1886, died 1948, age 62
with Sir Richard Alfred Pinsent, 1st Baronet

John Pinsent CBE

born 1888, died 1957, age 69
with Sir Richard Alfred Pinsent, 1st Baronet

Laurance Pinsent

born 1894, died 1915, age 20
with Sir Richard Alfred Pinsent, 1st Baronet

Philip Pinsent

born 1897, died 1916, age 18
with Sir Richard Alfred Pinsent, 1st Baronet

Trivia

Laura Proctor Pinsent Family

Laura Proctor Pinsent's children:

Laura Proctor Pinsent's son was Sir Roy Pinsent, 2nd Baronet Laura Proctor Pinsent's son was Clive Pinsent Laura Proctor Pinsent's son was John Pinsent CBE Laura Proctor Pinsent's son was Laurance Pinsent Laura Proctor Pinsent's son was Philip Pinsent


Laura Proctor Pinsent's former partners:

Laura Proctor Pinsent had a relationship with Sir Richard Alfred Pinsent, 1st Baronet


Laura Proctor Pinsent's grandchildren:

Laura Proctor Pinsent's grandson was Andrew Pinsent Laura Proctor Pinsent's grandson was James Pinsent Laura Proctor Pinsent's grandson is Ewen Macpherson Pinsent Laura Proctor Pinsent's grandson is John Lawrence Pinsent Laura Proctor Pinsent's grandson is Richard Alan Pinsent


Laura Proctor Pinsent's great grandchildren:

Laura Proctor Pinsent's great grandson is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Laura Proctor Pinsent's great grandson is Antony Pinsent Laura Proctor Pinsent's great grandson is David Tollemache Pinsent Laura Proctor Pinsent's great granddaughter is Susan Catherine Pfeiffer Laura Proctor Pinsent's great granddaughter is Camilla Louisa Pinsent Laura Proctor Pinsent's great grandson is Oliver Clive Pinsent Laura Proctor Pinsent's great granddaughter is Kathy Pinsent Laura Proctor Pinsent's great granddaughter is Emma Pinsent Laura Proctor Pinsent's great grandson was Thomas Pinsent Laura Proctor Pinsent's great granddaughter is Margaret Anne Simpson Laura Proctor Pinsent's great granddaughter is Mary Archdale Laura Proctor Pinsent's great granddaughter is Jennifer Wreford-Brown Laura Proctor Pinsent's great granddaughter is Elizabeth Jane Pinsent Laura Proctor Pinsent's great grandson is John Edward Pinsent Laura Proctor Pinsent's great granddaughter is Dinah Elizabeth Pinsent Laura Proctor Pinsent's great granddaughter is Susan Melanie Pinsent   Laura Proctor Pinsent's great great grandson is Jonah Pinsent Laura Proctor Pinsent's great great grandson is Lucas Pinsent Laura Proctor Pinsent's great great granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Laura Proctor Pinsent's former in laws:

Laura Proctor Pinsent's former daughter in law was Mary Tirzah Pinsent Laura Proctor Pinsent's former daughter in law was Marion Jordan Pinsent Laura Proctor Pinsent's former daughter in law was Kathleen Pinsent Laura Proctor Pinsent's former daughter in law was Kathleen May Pinsent