How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jean Pinsent
Jean Pinsent

Partners of 
Jean Pinsent

Ewen Macpherson Pinsent

Married

4 children together

26 May 1962

Jean Pinsent
Bio Details

Full name

Jean Grizel Pinsent

Maiden name

Jean Grizel McMicking

Gender

Female

Jean Pinsent

Jean Grizel Pinsent

Jean Pinsent Partner(s) Other Children

Jean Pinsent Children

Kathy Pinsent

with Ewen Macpherson Pinsent

Emma Pinsent

with Ewen Macpherson Pinsent

Thomas Pinsent

deceased
with Ewen Macpherson Pinsent

Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE

born 1970, age 47
with Ewen Macpherson Pinsent

Winner of four consecutive Olympic gold medals for rowing

Trivia

Jean Pinsent Family

Jean Pinsent's parents:

Jean Pinsent's father was Neil McMicking Jean Pinsent's mother was Peggy McMicking


Jean Pinsent's children:

Jean Pinsent's son is Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE Jean Pinsent's daughter is Kathy Pinsent Jean Pinsent's daughter is Emma Pinsent Jean Pinsent's son was Thomas Pinsent


Jean Pinsent's current partners:

Jean Pinsent's husband is Ewen Macpherson Pinsent


Jean Pinsent's grandparents:

Jean Pinsent's grandfather was David Landale Jean Pinsent's grandmother was Winnie Landale


Jean Pinsent's great grandparents:

Jean Pinsent's great grandfather was John Fortune Jean Pinsent's great grandmother was Julia Catherine Fortune Jean Pinsent's great grandfather was David Landale Jean Pinsent's great grandmother was Helen Landale   Jean Pinsent's great great grandfather was James John Kinloch Jean Pinsent's great great grandmother was Sophia Kinloch Jean Pinsent's great great grandfather was Sir William Jardine of Applegirth, 7th Bt. Jean Pinsent's great great grandmother was Janes Home Jardine   Jean Pinsent's 3x great grandfather was Lt.-Gen. Sir George Anson Jean Pinsent's 3x great grandmother was Frances Anson   Jean Pinsent's 4x great grandfather was George Anson Jean Pinsent's 4x great grandmother was Mary Anson   Jean Pinsent's 5x great grandfather was George Venables-Vernon, 1st Baron Vernon Jean Pinsent's 5x great grandmother was Mary Venables-Vernon   Jean Pinsent's 6x great grandfather was Thomas Howard, 7th Baron Howard of Effingham Jean Pinsent's 6x great grandmother was Mary Howard   Jean Pinsent's 7x great grandfather was Francis Howard, 6th Baron Howard of Effingham Jean Pinsent's 7x great grandmother was Philadelphia Howard   Jean Pinsent's 8x great grandfather was Sir Charles Howard Jean Pinsent's 8x great grandmother was Frances Howard   Jean Pinsent's 9x great grandfather was Sir Francis Howard Jean Pinsent's 9x great grandmother was Jane Howard   Jean Pinsent's 10x great grandfather was Sir William Howard Jean Pinsent's 10x great grandmother was Frances Howard   Jean Pinsent's 11x great grandfather was Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham Jean Pinsent's 11x great grandmother was Baroness Howard of Effingham   Jean Pinsent's 12x great grandfather was Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk Jean Pinsent's 12x great grandmother was Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk   Jean Pinsent's 13x great grandfather was John Howard, 1st Duke of Norfolk Jean Pinsent's 13x great grandmother was Catherine Howard


Jean Pinsent's grandchildren:

Jean Pinsent's grandson is Jonah Pinsent Jean Pinsent's grandson is Lucas Pinsent Jean Pinsent's granddaughter is Eve Pinsent


Jean Pinsent's in laws:

Jean Pinsent's father in law was Clive Pinsent Jean Pinsent's mother in law was Kathleen Pinsent Jean Pinsent's grandfather in law was Sir Richard Alfred Pinsent, 1st Baronet Jean Pinsent's grandmother in law was Laura Proctor Pinsent Jean Pinsent's brother in law was Andrew Pinsent Jean Pinsent's brother in law was James Pinsent Jean Pinsent's husband Ewen Macpherson Pinsent's uncle in law was Sir Roy Pinsent, 2nd Baronet Jean Pinsent's husband Ewen Macpherson Pinsent's uncle in law was John Pinsent CBE Jean Pinsent's husband Ewen Macpherson Pinsent's uncle in law was Laurance Pinsent Jean Pinsent's husband Ewen Macpherson Pinsent's uncle in law was Philip Pinsent Jean Pinsent's husband Ewen Macpherson Pinsent's uncle in law was George Macpherson Jean Pinsent's daughter in law is Demetra Pinsent