Married

Ted Novis

Edward Novis

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

David Fries

Married

Professional Partners

Siblings

Dorothy Fries

Dorothy Fries

Age

96 (approx.)

Born

1915

Died

2011

His Other Children

Children Together

Jane Hunt

Jim Novis

Her Other Children

Ted Novis
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Novis

Gender

Male

Trivia

Ted Novis Family

Ted Novis's children:

Ted Novis's daughter is Jane Hunt Ted Novis's son is Jim Novis


Ted Novis's former partners:

Ted Novis's former wife was Dorothy Fries


Ted Novis's grandchildren:

Ted Novis's granddaughter is Helen Hunt Ted Novis's granddaughter is Colleen Hunt


Ted Novis's great grandchildren:

Ted Novis's great granddaughter is Makena Carnahan


Ted Novis's in laws:

Ted Novis's son in law was Gordon Hunt


Ted Novis's former in laws:

Ted Novis's former father in law was Claude Anderson Ted Novis's former mother in law was Esther Anderson


Dorothy Fries
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Fries

Maiden name

Dorothy Anderson

Gender

Female

Age

96 (approx.)

Date of birth

1915

Date of death:

2011

Trivia

Dorothy Fries Family

Dorothy Fries's parents:

Dorothy Fries's father was Claude Anderson Dorothy Fries's mother was Esther Anderson


Dorothy Fries's children:

Dorothy Fries's daughter is Jane Hunt Dorothy Fries's son is Jim Novis


Dorothy Fries's current partners:

Dorothy Fries's husband was David Fries


Dorothy Fries's former partners:

Dorothy Fries's former husband is Ted Novis


Dorothy Fries's grandchildren:

Dorothy Fries's granddaughter is Helen Hunt Dorothy Fries's granddaughter is Colleen Hunt


Dorothy Fries's great grandchildren:

Dorothy Fries's great granddaughter is Makena Carnahan


Dorothy Fries's in laws:

Dorothy Fries's son in law was Gordon Hunt