How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Lizzie Volant
Lizzie Volant

Partners of 
Lizzie Volant

Louis Volant

Separation

4 children together

separated about 1911

Lizzie Volant
Bio Details

Full name

Lizzie Volant

Maiden name

Lizzie Smith

Gender

Female

Birth place

Norfolk, England

Deceased

Lizzie Volant

Lizzie Volant

Deceased

Lizzie Volant Partner(s) Other Children

Lizzie Volant Children

Marcel Volant

with Louis Volant

Ivy Volant

with Louis Volant

Gladys Volant

with Louis Volant

Stanley Volant

born 1910, deceased, age 108 (approx.)
with Louis Volant

Trivia

Lizzie Volant Family

Lizzie Volant's children:

Lizzie Volant's son is Marcel Volant Lizzie Volant's daughter is Ivy Volant Lizzie Volant's daughter is Gladys Volant Lizzie Volant's son was Stanley Volant


Lizzie Volant's former partners:

Lizzie Volant's former husband was Louis Volant


Lizzie Volant's grandchildren:

Lizzie Volant's granddaughter is Marian Fox Lizzie Volant's granddaughter was Anne Rowling


Lizzie Volant's great grandchildren:

Lizzie Volant's great granddaughter is J K Rowling OBE Lizzie Volant's great granddaughter is Di Moore   Lizzie Volant's great great granddaughter is Jessica Rowling Lizzie Volant's great great grandson is David Rowling Murray Lizzie Volant's great great granddaughter is Mackenzie Rowling Murray


Lizzie Volant's former in laws:

Lizzie Volant's former mother in law was Salome Schuch Lizzie Volant's former grandfather in law was Jacques Schuch Lizzie Volant's former grandmother in law was Christine Schuch Lizzie Volant's former half-brother in law was Adolph Volant Lizzie Volant's former half-brother in law was Gaston Volant Lizzie Volant's former husband Louis Volant's aunt in law is Catherine Schuch Lizzie Volant's former husband Louis Volant's aunt in law is Marguerite Schuch Lizzie Volant's former husband Louis Volant's aunt in law is Dorothee Schuch Lizzie Volant's former husband Louis Volant's aunt in law is Christine Schuch Lizzie Volant's former husband Louis Volant's aunt in law was Madeleine Schuch Lizzie Volant's former husband Louis Volant's uncle in law was Jacques Schuch