How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Van Houten
Jane Van Houten

Partners of 
Jane Van Houten

Paul Van Houten

Divorced

4 children together

divorce 1963

Jane Van Houten
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Louise Van Houten

Maiden name

Jane Louise Edwards

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Friday 02 Jan 1920

Date of death:

17 Mar 2005

Occupations

Teacher

Jane Van Houten Siblings

Winafred J. Edwards

Sister

Jane Van Houten

Jane Louise Van Houten

Age

85

Born

Friday 02 Jan 1920

Died

17 Mar 2005

Jane Van Houten Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Van Houten Children

Paul Van Houten

with Paul Van Houten

Leslie Van Houten

born 1949, age 68
with Paul Van Houten

Member of the Notorious Manson Family

Elizabeth Van Houten

adopted with Paul Van Houten

David Van Houten

adopted with Paul Van Houten

Trivia

Jane Van Houten Family

Jane Van Houten's parents:

Jane Van Houten's father was James M. Edwards Jane Van Houten's mother was Winafred J. Edwards


Jane Van Houten's children:

Jane Van Houten's daughter is Leslie Van Houten Jane Van Houten's son is Paul Van Houten Jane Van Houten's adopted daughter is Elizabeth Van Houten Jane Van Houten's adopted son is David Van Houten


Jane Van Houten's former partners:

Jane Van Houten's former husband was Paul Van Houten


Jane Van Houten's siblings:

Jane Van Houten's sister was Winafred J. Edwards