How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ruth Ney
Ruth Ney

Partners of 
Ruth Ney

Erwin Ney

Married

1942

Ruth Ney
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Crosley Ney

Maiden name

Ruth Pardington

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Monday 01 Oct 1900

Birth place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Date of death:

5 Nov 1983

Place of death

New York, USA

Ruth Ney

Ruth Crosley Ney

Age

83

Born

Monday 01 Oct 1900

Died

5 Nov 1983

Ruth Ney Partner(s) Other Children

Ruth Ney Children

Richard Ney

born 1916, died 2004, age 87
step-child with Erwin Ney

Silver Screen Actor Second Husband of Actress Greer Garson

Trivia

Ruth Ney Family

Ruth Ney's children:

Ruth Ney's step-son was Richard Ney


Ruth Ney's current partners:

Ruth Ney's husband was Erwin Ney