How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Elijah Fogelson
Partners of 
Elijah Fogelson

Third Husband of Actress Greer Garson
Elijah Fogelson

Elijah Fogelson

Age

87

Born

Friday 16 Feb 1900

Died

1 Dec 1987

Elijah Fogelson
Bio Details

Full name

Elijah Fogelson

Also known as

Buddy Fogelson

Gender

Male

Age

87

Date of birth

Friday 16 Feb 1900

Birth place

Lincoln, Lancaster County, Nebraska, USA

Date of death:

1 Dec 1987

Place of death

Dallas, Texas, USA

Occupations

Wildcatter

Lawyer

Cattle Breeder

Racehorse Owner

Philanthropist

Education

Texas Christian University, Texas, United States (1919)

Partners of 
Elijah Fogelson

Greer Garson CBE

Married

15 Jul 1949

Trivia

Elijah Fogelson Family

Elijah Fogelson's current partners:

Elijah Fogelson's wife was Greer Garson CBE


Elijah Fogelson's in laws:

Elijah Fogelson's father in law was George Garson Elijah Fogelson's mother in law was Nancy Garson Elijah Fogelson's grandfather in law was Peter Garson Elijah Fogelson's grandmother in law was Jane Garson Elijah Fogelson's grandfather in law was David Greer Elijah Fogelson's grandmother in law was Sophia Greer Elijah Fogelson's wife Greer Garson CBE's uncle in law is Peter Garson Elijah Fogelson's wife Greer Garson CBE's uncle in law is James Garson Elijah Fogelson's wife Greer Garson CBE's aunt in law is Lilian Garson Elijah Fogelson's wife Greer Garson CBE's aunt in law is Alexina Cathles Elijah Fogelson's wife Greer Garson CBE's aunt in law is Bertha Greer Elijah Fogelson's wife Greer Garson CBE's uncle in law was Robert Greer Elijah Fogelson's wife Greer Garson CBE's aunt in law was Elizabeth Laura Greer Elijah Fogelson's wife Greer Garson CBE's aunt in law was Eva Murray Elijah Fogelson's wife Greer Garson CBE's uncle-by-marriage was James Murray