How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jean Buchanan-Jardine
Jean Buchanan-Jardine

Partners of 
Jean Buchanan-Jardine

Sir William Buchanan-Jardine, 3rd Bt

Divorced

1 child together

married 8 Jun 1921
divorce 1944

Jean Buchanan-Jardine
Bio Details

Full name

Jean Barbara Buchanan-Jardine

Maiden name

Jean Barbara Hamilton

Gender

Female

Jean Buchanan-Jardine

Jean Barbara Buchanan-Jardine

Jean Buchanan-Jardine Partner(s) Other Children

Jean Buchanan-Jardine Children

Major Sir Andrew Buchanan-Jardine, 4th Bt

born 1923, died 2010, age 87
with Sir William Buchanan-Jardine, 3rd Bt

Trivia

Jean Buchanan-Jardine Family

Jean Buchanan-Jardine's children:

Jean Buchanan-Jardine's son was Major Sir Andrew Buchanan-Jardine, 4th Bt


Jean Buchanan-Jardine's former partners:

Jean Buchanan-Jardine's former husband was Sir William Buchanan-Jardine, 3rd Bt