Married Relationship facts

Married 20 Oct 1863

Ludwig Mond

Ludwig Mond

Age

70

Born

Thursday 07 Mar 1839

Died

11 Dec 1909

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Frieda Mond

Frieda Mond

Died

16 May 1923

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir Robert Mond

born 1867, died 1938, age 71

Alfred Mond, 1st Baron Melchett

born 1868, died 1930, age 62

Her Other Children

Ludwig Mond
Bio Details

Full name

Ludwig Mond

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Thursday 07 Mar 1839

Date of death:

11 Dec 1909

Trivia

Ludwig Mond Family

Ludwig Mond's parents:

Ludwig Mond's father was Meyer Mond Ludwig Mond's mother was Henrietta Mond


Ludwig Mond's children:

Ludwig Mond's son was Sir Robert Mond Ludwig Mond's son was Alfred Mond, 1st Baron Melchett


Ludwig Mond's current partners:

Ludwig Mond's wife was Frieda Mond


Ludwig Mond's grandparents:

Ludwig Mond's grandfather was Aaron Levinsohn Ludwig Mond's grandfather was Baer Mond Ludwig Mond's grandmother was Zerlina Mond


Ludwig Mond's grandchildren:

Ludwig Mond's granddaughter was Hon. Eva Mond Ludwig Mond's grandson was Henry Mond, 2nd Baron Melchett Ludwig Mond's granddaughter was Mary Hordern Ludwig Mond's granddaughter was Hon. Rosalind Mond


Ludwig Mond's great grandchildren:

Ludwig Mond's great grandson was Hon. Derek Mond Ludwig Mond's great grandson was Julian Mond, 3rd Baron Melchett Ludwig Mond's great granddaughter was Karis Wallace Ludwig Mond's great granddaughter is Mary Hordern Ludwig Mond's great grandson is Alfred Hordern   Ludwig Mond's great great grandson is Peter Mond, 4th Baron Melchett Ludwig Mond's great great granddaughter is Hon. Kerena Mond Ludwig Mond's great great granddaughter is Hon. Pandora Mond


Ludwig Mond's in laws:

Ludwig Mond's father in law was Adolph Löwenthal Ludwig Mond's mother in law was Johanna Löwenthal Ludwig Mond's daughter in law was Violet Mond, Lady Melchett


Frieda Mond
Bio Details

Full name

Frieda Mond

Maiden name

Frieda Löwenthal

Gender

Female

Date of death:

16 May 1923

Trivia

Frieda Mond Family

Frieda Mond's parents:

Frieda Mond's father was Adolph Löwenthal Frieda Mond's mother was Johanna Löwenthal


Frieda Mond's children:

Frieda Mond's son was Sir Robert Mond Frieda Mond's son was Alfred Mond, 1st Baron Melchett


Frieda Mond's current partners:

Frieda Mond's husband was Ludwig Mond


Frieda Mond's grandchildren:

Frieda Mond's granddaughter was Hon. Eva Mond Frieda Mond's grandson was Henry Mond, 2nd Baron Melchett Frieda Mond's granddaughter was Mary Hordern Frieda Mond's granddaughter was Hon. Rosalind Mond


Frieda Mond's great grandchildren:

Frieda Mond's great grandson was Hon. Derek Mond Frieda Mond's great grandson was Julian Mond, 3rd Baron Melchett Frieda Mond's great granddaughter was Karis Wallace Frieda Mond's great granddaughter is Mary Hordern Frieda Mond's great grandson is Alfred Hordern   Frieda Mond's great great grandson is Peter Mond, 4th Baron Melchett Frieda Mond's great great granddaughter is Hon. Kerena Mond Frieda Mond's great great granddaughter is Hon. Pandora Mond


Frieda Mond's in laws:

Frieda Mond's father in law was Meyer Mond Frieda Mond's mother in law was Henrietta Mond Frieda Mond's grandfather in law was Baer Mond Frieda Mond's grandmother in law was Zerlina Mond Frieda Mond's grandfather in law was Aaron Levinsohn Frieda Mond's daughter in law was Violet Mond, Lady Melchett