How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Susan de Meyer
Susan de Meyer

Partners of 
Susan de Meyer

James Buchanan-Jardine

Divorced

1 child together

married 9 Sep 1967
divorce 1978

Susan de Meyer
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Ankaret de Meyer

Maiden name

Susan Ankaret Howard

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1948

Susan de Meyer

Susan Ankaret de Meyer

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1948

Susan de Meyer Partner(s) Other Children

Susan de Meyer Children

Flora Buchanan-Jardine

born 1971, age 48
with James Buchanan-Jardine

Trivia

Susan de Meyer Family

Susan de Meyer's children:

Susan de Meyer's daughter is Flora Buchanan-Jardine


Susan de Meyer's former partners:

Susan de Meyer's former husband was James Buchanan-Jardine


Susan de Meyer's former in laws:

Susan de Meyer's former father in law was Sir William Buchanan-Jardine, 3rd Bt Susan de Meyer's former mother in law was Prudence Buchanan-Jardine Susan de Meyer's former half-brother in law was Major Sir Andrew Buchanan-Jardine, 4th Bt Susan de Meyer's former sister in law is Caroline Buchanan-Jardine