Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1971

Divorce 1972

American drug smuggler turned DEA informer
Subject of the 2017 film 'American Made'
Barry Seal

Adler Berriman Seal

Age

46

Born

Sunday 16 Jul 1939

Died

19 Feb 1986

Other Partners

Debbie Seal

Married

3 children together

1974

Barbara Seal

Divorced

2 children together

married 1963
divorce 1971

Professional Partners

Barry Seal Siblings

Buddy Seal

Brother

Benjamin Seal

Brother

Wendell Seal

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lynn Seal

Lynn Seal

Age

1 (approx.)

Born

1971

Died

1972

His Other Children

Aaron Seal

with Debbie Seal

Christina Seal

with Debbie Seal

Dean Seal

with Debbie Seal

Lisa Frigon

with Barbara Seal

Adler Seal

with Barbara Seal

Children Together

Her Other Children

Barry Seal
Bio Details

Full name

Adler Berriman Seal

Gender

Male

Age

46

Date of birth

Sunday 16 Jul 1939

Birth place

Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA

Date of death:

19 Feb 1986

Place of death

Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA

Cause of death

Assassinated by Colombian drug cartel

Occupations

Pilot

Smuggler

After being caught smuggling Quaaludes in the USA, Seal admitted to flying over 100 shipments of 600lbs to 1200lbs of cocaine each time.  This works out to between $3bn - $5bn worth of drugs overall.
After being sentenced to 10 years for smuggling, Seal was desperate to avoid a custodial sentence so he turn informer in exchange for a sentence of supervised probation instead.  However, his cover as an informer was blown after sting operation for the CIA and he was gunned down in the road outside the Salvation Army facility in Baton Rouge where he was serving his sentence.

Trivia

Barry Seal Family

Barry Seal's parents:

Barry Seal's father was Benjamin Seal Barry Seal's mother was Mary Lou Seal


Barry Seal's children:

Barry Seal's son is Aaron Seal Barry Seal's daughter is Christina Seal Barry Seal's son is Dean Seal Barry Seal's daughter is Lisa Frigon Barry Seal's son is Adler Seal


Barry Seal's current partners:

Barry Seal's wife was Debbie Seal


Barry Seal's former partners:

Barry Seal's former wife was Lynn Seal Barry Seal's former wife is Barbara Seal


Barry Seal's siblings:

Barry Seal's brother was Buddy Seal Barry Seal's brother was Benjamin Seal Barry Seal's brother was Wendell Seal


Barry Seal's nieces and nephews:

Barry Seal's nephew is Benjie Seal Barry Seal's niece is Leah Besson Barry Seal's nephew is Jason Seal Barry Seal's niece is Anna Neal Barry Seal's niece is Zhou Zong Yuan Barry Seal's niece is Luellen Lowery Barry Seal's niece is Brandy Wood


Barry Seal's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Barry Seal's great niece is Shelby Seal Barry Seal's great nephew is Charlie Seal Barry Seal's great niece is Savannah Seal Barry Seal's great niece is Sophia Seal Barry Seal's great nephew is Peter Seal Barry Seal's great niece is Merle Besson Barry Seal's great nephew is Jeb Besson Barry Seal's great niece is Laurel Neal


Barry Seal's grandparents:

Barry Seal's grandfather is Adler Delcambre Barry Seal's grandmother is Marie Delcambre


Lynn Seal
Bio Details

Full name

Lynn Seal

Maiden name

Lynn Ross

Gender

Female

Age

1 (approx.)

Date of birth

1971

Date of death:

1972

Trivia

Lynn Seal Family

Lynn Seal's former partners:

Lynn Seal's former husband was Barry Seal


Lynn Seal's former in laws:

Lynn Seal's former father in law was Benjamin Seal Lynn Seal's former mother in law was Mary Lou Seal Lynn Seal's former grandfather in law is Adler Delcambre Lynn Seal's former grandmother in law is Marie Delcambre Lynn Seal's former brother in law was Buddy Seal Lynn Seal's former brother in law was Benjamin Seal Lynn Seal's former brother in law was Wendell Seal