How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Julie Toksvig
Julie Toksvig

Partners of 
Julie Toksvig

Claus Toksvig

Married

3 children together

May 1954

Julie Toksvig
Bio Details

Full name

Julie Ann Toksvig

Maiden name

Julie Ann Brett

Also known as

June Brett

Gender

Female

Mother of Sandi Toksvig
Julie Toksvig

Julie Ann Toksvig

Julie Toksvig Partner(s) Other Children

Julie Toksvig Children

Nick Toksvig

born 1956, age 64 (approx.)
with Claus Toksvig

Sandi Toksvig

born 1958, age 61
with Claus Toksvig

Presenter of QI Former Bake Off Presenter

Jenifer Toksvig

born 1970, age 50 (approx.)
with Claus Toksvig

Trivia

Julie Toksvig Family

Julie Toksvig's children:

Julie Toksvig's daughter is Sandi Toksvig Julie Toksvig's son is Nick Toksvig Julie Toksvig's daughter is Jenifer Toksvig


Julie Toksvig's current partners:

Julie Toksvig's husband was Claus Toksvig


Julie Toksvig's grandchildren:

Julie Toksvig's adopted granddaughter is Jessie Toksvig-Stewart Julie Toksvig's adopted granddaughter is Megan Toksvig-Stewart Julie Toksvig's adopted grandson is Theo Toksvig-Stewart


Julie Toksvig's in laws:

Julie Toksvig's father in law is Harald Toksvig Julie Toksvig's mother in law is Karen Frederikke Clausen-Kaas Julie Toksvig's daughter in law is Debbie Toksvig