How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Kathleen Bower
Kathleen Bower

Partners of 
Kathleen Bower

Gale Stanley Bower

Married

1965 - 1973

Lewis

Divorced

1 child together

married Aug 1943
divorce May 1964

James Lewis Robey

Broken Engagement

engaged from 2 Oct 1938

William Manson

Divorced

married 21 Aug 1934
divorce before 2 Oct 1938

Colonel Scott

Dated

1 child together

dated from circa 1925
until 1934

Kathleen Bower
Bio Details

Full name

Kathleen Bower

Maiden name

Kathleen Maddox

Gender

Female

Age

54

Date of birth

Saturday 11 Jan 1919

Birth place

Morehead, Rowan County, Kentucky, USA

Date of death:

31 Jul 1973

Place of death

Spokane, Spokane County, Washington, USA

Kathleen Bower Siblings

Glenna Thomas

Sister

Luther Elbert Maddox

Brother

Kathleen Bower

Kathleen Bower

Age

54

Born

Saturday 11 Jan 1919

Died

31 Jul 1973

Kathleen Bower Partner(s) Other Children

Kathleen Bower Children

Charles Manson

born 1934, died 2017, age 83
with Colonel Scott

Fanatical leader of the Manson Family Cult

Nancy

adopted with Lewis

Trivia

Kathleen Bower Family

Kathleen Bower's parents:

Kathleen Bower's father was Charles Milles Maddox Kathleen Bower's mother was Nancy Lorraine Maddox


Kathleen Bower's children:

Kathleen Bower's son was Charles Manson Kathleen Bower's adopted daughter is Nancy


Kathleen Bower's former partners:

Kathleen Bower's former husband was Gale Stanley Bower Kathleen Bower's former husband is Lewis Kathleen Bower is the former fiance of James Lewis Robey Kathleen Bower's former husband was William Manson Kathleen Bower dated Colonel Scott


Kathleen Bower's siblings:

Kathleen Bower's sister was Glenna Thomas Kathleen Bower's brother is Luther Elbert Maddox


Kathleen Bower's grandchildren:

Kathleen Bower's grandson was Jay White Kathleen Bower's grandson is Charles Luthor Manson Jr. Kathleen Bower's grandson is Valentine Michael Manson


Kathleen Bower's great grandchildren:

Kathleen Bower's great grandson is Jason Freeman


Kathleen Bower's former in laws:

Kathleen Bower's former daughter in law is Leona Rae Stevens Kathleen Bower's former daughter in law is Rosalie Jean Willis