How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mildred Dean
Mildred Dean

Partners of 
Mildred Dean

Winton Dean

Married

1 child together

Ended 1940

Mildred Dean
Bio Details

Full name

Mildred Dean

Maiden name

Mildred Wilson

Gender

Female

Age

29

Date of birth

Thursday 15 Sep 1910

Birth place

USA

Date of death:

14 Jul 1940

Place of death

California, USA

Cause of death

Cancer

Mother of James Dean
Mildred Dean

Mildred Dean

Age

29

Born

Thursday 15 Sep 1910

Died

14 Jul 1940

Mildred Dean Partner(s) Other Children

Mildred Dean Children

James Dean

born 1931, died 1955, age 24
with Winton Dean

The Original Rebel Without a Cause

Trivia

Mildred Dean Family

Mildred Dean's parents:

Mildred Dean's father was John William Wilson Mildred Dean's mother was Minnie May Wilson


Mildred Dean's children:

Mildred Dean's son was James Dean


Mildred Dean's former partners:

Mildred Dean's former husband was Winton Dean


Mildred Dean's former in laws:

Mildred Dean's former father in law was Charles Desco Dean Mildred Dean's former mother in law was Emma J. Dean Mildred Dean's former sister in law was Ortense Winslow Mildred Dean's former brother in law was Charles Nolan Dean