Married Relationship facts

Married 22 Jan 1832

Sorel, Anglican Christ Church, Quebec, Canada

William Morrison

William Morrison

Age

74

Born

Thursday 23 Apr 1812

Died

19 Mar 1887

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Margaret Morrison

Margaret Elizabeth Morrison

Age

37

Born

Thursday 10 Nov 1814

Died

8 Feb 1852

His Other Children

Children Together

Amelia Elliott

born 1834, died 1903, age 68

Elizabeth Morisson

born 1836, died 1917, age 80

Her Other Children

William Morrison
Bio Details

Full name

William Morrison

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Thursday 23 Apr 1812

Birth place

Saint-Cuthbert, Lanaudiere Region, Quebec, Canada

Date of death:

19 Mar 1887

Place of death

Pointe-du-Lac, Mauricie Region, Quebec, Canada

Trivia

William Morrison Family

William Morrison's parents:

William Morrison's father was Hector Morrison William Morrison's mother was Julie Morrison


William Morrison's children:

William Morrison's daughter was Amelia Elliott William Morrison's daughter was Elizabeth Morisson


William Morrison's current partners:

William Morrison's wife was Margaret Morrison


William Morrison's grandparents:

William Morrison's grandfather was Joseph Rivard William Morrison's grandmother was Marie-Anne Rivard


William Morrison's great grandparents:

William Morrison's great grandfather was Fran├žois-de-Sales Cartier William Morrison's great grandmother was Louise Cartier


William Morrison's grandchildren:

William Morrison's grandson was Philip Elliott William Morrison's granddaughter was Annie Elliott William Morrison's grandson was John Elliott


William Morrison's great grandchildren:

William Morrison's great granddaughter was Grace Trudeau William Morrison's great grandson was Philip Elliott William Morrison's great grandson was William Elliott   William Morrison's great great grandson was Pierre Trudeau William Morrison's great great grandson was Tip Trudeau   William Morrison's 3x great grandson is Justin Trudeau William Morrison's 3x great grandson is Sasha Trudeau William Morrison's 3x great grandson was Michel Trudeau   William Morrison's 4x great grandson is Xavier Trudeau William Morrison's 4x great granddaughter is Ella-Grace Trudeau William Morrison's 4x great grandson is Hadrien Trudeau


William Morrison's in laws:

William Morrison's father in law was David Armstrong William Morrison's mother in law was Isabella Armstrong William Morrison's son in law was Edward Elliott


Margaret Morrison
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Elizabeth Morrison

Maiden name

Margaret Elizabeth Armstrong

Gender

Female

Age

37

Date of birth

Thursday 10 Nov 1814

Birth place

Saint-Gabriel-de-Brandon, Lanaudiere Region, Quebec, Canada

Date of death:

8 Feb 1852

Place of death

Saint-Gabriel-de-Brandon, Lanaudiere Region, Quebec, Canada

Trivia

Margaret Morrison Family

Margaret Morrison's parents:

Margaret Morrison's father was David Armstrong Margaret Morrison's mother was Isabella Armstrong


Margaret Morrison's children:

Margaret Morrison's daughter was Amelia Elliott Margaret Morrison's daughter was Elizabeth Morisson


Margaret Morrison's current partners:

Margaret Morrison's husband was William Morrison


Margaret Morrison's grandchildren:

Margaret Morrison's grandson was Philip Elliott Margaret Morrison's granddaughter was Annie Elliott Margaret Morrison's grandson was John Elliott


Margaret Morrison's great grandchildren:

Margaret Morrison's great granddaughter was Grace Trudeau Margaret Morrison's great grandson was Philip Elliott Margaret Morrison's great grandson was William Elliott   Margaret Morrison's great great grandson was Pierre Trudeau Margaret Morrison's great great grandson was Tip Trudeau   Margaret Morrison's 3x great grandson is Justin Trudeau Margaret Morrison's 3x great grandson is Sasha Trudeau Margaret Morrison's 3x great grandson was Michel Trudeau   Margaret Morrison's 4x great grandson is Xavier Trudeau Margaret Morrison's 4x great granddaughter is Ella-Grace Trudeau Margaret Morrison's 4x great grandson is Hadrien Trudeau


Margaret Morrison's in laws:

Margaret Morrison's father in law was Hector Morrison Margaret Morrison's mother in law was Julie Morrison Margaret Morrison's grandfather in law was Joseph Rivard Margaret Morrison's grandmother in law was Marie-Anne Rivard Margaret Morrison's son in law was Edward Elliott