Married

Edward Elliott

Edward Simon Elliott

Age

50

Born

Tuesday 28 Dec 1830

Died

28 Aug 1881

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Amelia Elliott Siblings

Elizabeth Morisson

Sister

Amelia Elliott

Amelia Elliott

Age

68

Born

Tuesday 26 Aug 1834

Died

16 May 1903

His Other Children

Children Together

Philip Elliott

born 1859, died 1936, age 76

Annie Elliott

born 1867, died 1943, age 76 (approx.)

John Elliott

born 1868, died 1910, age 42 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Edward Elliott
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Simon Elliott

Gender

Male

Age

50

Date of birth

Tuesday 28 Dec 1830

Birth place

Saint-Gabriel-de-Brandon, Lanaudiere Region, Quebec, Canada

Date of death:

28 Aug 1881

Place of death

Montreal, Montreal Region, Quebec, Canada

Trivia

Edward Elliott Family

Edward Elliott's children:

Edward Elliott's son was Philip Elliott Edward Elliott's daughter was Annie Elliott Edward Elliott's son was John Elliott


Edward Elliott's current partners:

Edward Elliott's wife was Amelia Elliott


Edward Elliott's grandchildren:

Edward Elliott's granddaughter was Grace Trudeau Edward Elliott's grandson was Philip Elliott Edward Elliott's grandson was William Elliott


Edward Elliott's great grandchildren:

Edward Elliott's great grandson was Pierre Trudeau Edward Elliott's great grandson was Tip Trudeau   Edward Elliott's great great grandson is Justin Trudeau Edward Elliott's great great grandson is Sasha Trudeau Edward Elliott's great great grandson was Michel Trudeau   Edward Elliott's 3x great grandson is Xavier Trudeau Edward Elliott's 3x great granddaughter is Ella-Grace Trudeau Edward Elliott's 3x great grandson is Hadrien Trudeau


Edward Elliott's in laws:

Edward Elliott's father in law was William Morrison Edward Elliott's mother in law was Margaret Morrison Edward Elliott's grandfather in law was Hector Morrison Edward Elliott's grandmother in law was Julie Morrison Edward Elliott's grandfather in law was David Armstrong Edward Elliott's grandmother in law was Isabella Armstrong Edward Elliott's sister in law was Elizabeth Morisson Edward Elliott's daughter in law was Sarah Elliott


Amelia Elliott
Bio Details

Full name

Amelia Elliott

Maiden name

Amelia Morrison

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Tuesday 26 Aug 1834

Birth place

Berthierville, Lanaudiere Region, Quebec, Canada

Date of death:

16 May 1903

Place of death

Montreal, Montreal Region, Quebec, Canada

Trivia

Amelia Elliott Family

Amelia Elliott's parents:

Amelia Elliott's father was William Morrison Amelia Elliott's mother was Margaret Morrison


Amelia Elliott's children:

Amelia Elliott's son was Philip Elliott Amelia Elliott's daughter was Annie Elliott Amelia Elliott's son was John Elliott


Amelia Elliott's current partners:

Amelia Elliott's husband was Edward Elliott


Amelia Elliott's siblings:

Amelia Elliott's sister was Elizabeth Morisson


Amelia Elliott's grandparents:

Amelia Elliott's grandfather was David Armstrong Amelia Elliott's grandmother was Isabella Armstrong Amelia Elliott's grandfather was Hector Morrison Amelia Elliott's grandmother was Julie Morrison


Amelia Elliott's great grandparents:

Amelia Elliott's great grandfather was Joseph Rivard Amelia Elliott's great grandmother was Marie-Anne Rivard   Amelia Elliott's great great grandfather was Fran├žois-de-Sales Cartier Amelia Elliott's great great grandmother was Louise Cartier


Amelia Elliott's grandchildren:

Amelia Elliott's granddaughter was Grace Trudeau Amelia Elliott's grandson was Philip Elliott Amelia Elliott's grandson was William Elliott


Amelia Elliott's great grandchildren:

Amelia Elliott's great grandson was Pierre Trudeau Amelia Elliott's great grandson was Tip Trudeau   Amelia Elliott's great great grandson is Justin Trudeau Amelia Elliott's great great grandson is Sasha Trudeau Amelia Elliott's great great grandson was Michel Trudeau   Amelia Elliott's 3x great grandson is Xavier Trudeau Amelia Elliott's 3x great granddaughter is Ella-Grace Trudeau Amelia Elliott's 3x great grandson is Hadrien Trudeau


Amelia Elliott's in laws:

Amelia Elliott's daughter in law was Sarah Elliott