How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Catherine Hearst
Catherine Hearst

Partners of 
Catherine Hearst

Randolph Hearst

Divorced

5 children together

married 12 Jan 1938
divorce about 1979

Catherine Hearst
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Hearst

Maiden name

Catherine Wood Campbell

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Thursday 05 Jul 1917

Birth place

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Date of death:

30 Dec 1998

Place of death

UCLA Medical Center, Los Angeles, California, USA

Catherine Hearst Siblings

Morton Campbell jr

Brother

Steve Campbell

Brother

Jack Campbell

Brother

Catherine Hearst

Catherine Hearst

Age

81

Born

Thursday 05 Jul 1917

Died

30 Dec 1998

Catherine Hearst Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine Hearst Children

Catherine M Hill

with Randolph Hearst

Virginia Hearst Randt

with Randolph Hearst

Victoria Hearst

with Randolph Hearst

Patricia Hearst Shaw

born 1954, age 64
with Randolph Hearst

Anne Hearst

born 1956, age 63 (approx.)
with Randolph Hearst

Trivia

Catherine Hearst Family

Catherine Hearst's parents:

Catherine Hearst's father was Morton Campbell Catherine Hearst's mother was Lillian Campbell


Catherine Hearst's children:

Catherine Hearst's daughter is Catherine M Hill Catherine Hearst's daughter is Virginia Hearst Randt Catherine Hearst's daughter is Victoria Hearst Catherine Hearst's daughter is Patricia Hearst Shaw Catherine Hearst's daughter is Anne Hearst


Catherine Hearst's former partners:

Catherine Hearst's former husband was Randolph Hearst


Catherine Hearst's siblings:

Catherine Hearst's brother was Morton Campbell jr Catherine Hearst's brother was Steve Campbell Catherine Hearst's brother was Jack Campbell


Catherine Hearst's grandparents:

Catherine Hearst's grandfather is Charles B Wood Catherine Hearst's grandmother is Catherine Wood Catherine Hearst's grandfather is John Campbell Catherine Hearst's grandmother is Kate Campbell


Catherine Hearst's great grandparents:

Catherine Hearst's great grandfather is Dr William Findlay


Catherine Hearst's grandchildren:

Catherine Hearst's granddaughter is Gillian Hearst-Shaw Catherine Hearst's granddaughter is Lydia Hearst Shaw Catherine Hearst's granddaughter is Amanda Hearst Catherine Hearst's grandson is King Randolph Harris


Catherine Hearst's great grandchildren:

Catherine Hearst's great granddaughter is Harper Randolph Simonds


Catherine Hearst's in laws:

Catherine Hearst's son in law was Bernard Shaw Catherine Hearst's son in law is Jay McInerney


Catherine Hearst's former in laws:

Catherine Hearst's former father in law was William Randolph Hearst Catherine Hearst's former grandfather in law was George Hearst Catherine Hearst's former mother in law was Millicent Hearst Catherine Hearst's former grandmother in law was Phoebe Hearst Catherine Hearst's former grandfather in law is George Willson Catherine Hearst's former grandmother in law was Hannah Willson Catherine Hearst's former brother in law was George Hearst Catherine Hearst's former brother in law is William Randolph Hearst Jr Catherine Hearst's former brother in law was John Hearst Catherine Hearst's former brother in law was David Whitmire Hearst Catherine Hearst's former husband Randolph Hearst's aunt in law was Anita Irwin Catherine Hearst's former husband Randolph Hearst's uncle-by-marriage is Walter W Irwin Catherine Hearst's former son in law is King Harris Catherine Hearst's former son in law is Richard McChesney