How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Randolph Hearst
Partners of 
Randolph Hearst

Chairman of Hearst Corporation
Randolph Hearst

Randolph Apperson Hearst

Age

85

Born

Thursday 02 Dec 1915

Died

18 Dec 2000

Randolph Hearst
Bio Details

Full name

Randolph Apperson Hearst

Also known as

Randy

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Thursday 02 Dec 1915

Date of death:

18 Dec 2000

Place of death

New York City, New York, USA

Occupations

Newspaper Editor

Chairman (1973 - 1996)

Randolph Hearst Siblings

George Hearst

Brother

William Randolph Hearst Jr

Brother

John Hearst

Brother

David Whitmire Hearst

Brother

Partners of 
Randolph Hearst

Veronica Hearst

Married

5 Jul 1987

Maria Hearst

Divorced

married 2 May 1982

Catherine Hearst

Divorced

5 children together

married 12 Jan 1938
divorce about 1979

Randolph Hearst Children

Catherine M Hill

with Catherine Hearst

Virginia Hearst Randt

with Catherine Hearst

Victoria Hearst

with Catherine Hearst

Patricia Hearst Shaw

born 1954, age 66
with Catherine Hearst

Anne Hearst

born 1956, age 64 (approx.)
with Catherine Hearst

Randolph Hearst Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Randolph Hearst Family

Randolph Hearst's parents:

Randolph Hearst's father was William Randolph Hearst Randolph Hearst's mother was Millicent Hearst


Randolph Hearst's children:

Randolph Hearst's daughter is Catherine M Hill Randolph Hearst's daughter is Virginia Hearst Randt Randolph Hearst's daughter is Victoria Hearst Randolph Hearst's daughter is Patricia Hearst Shaw Randolph Hearst's daughter is Anne Hearst


Randolph Hearst's current partners:

Randolph Hearst's wife was Veronica Hearst Randolph Hearst's wife was Maria Hearst


Randolph Hearst's former partners:

Randolph Hearst's former wife was Catherine Hearst


Randolph Hearst's siblings:

Randolph Hearst's brother was George Hearst Randolph Hearst's brother was William Randolph Hearst Jr Randolph Hearst's brother was John Hearst Randolph Hearst's brother was David Whitmire Hearst


Randolph Hearst's nieces and nephews:

Randolph Hearst's nephew is George Hearst Jr Randolph Hearst's niece is Phoebe Hearst Randolph Hearst's nephew is William Randolph Hearst III Randolph Hearst's nephew is Austin Hearst Randolph Hearst's nephew is John Randolph Hearst Randolph Hearst's nephew is William Randolph Hearst II Randolph Hearst's niece is Deborah Hearst Randolph Hearst's niece is Joanne Hearst Lawrence Randolph Hearst's nephew is David Whitmire Hearst jr Randolph Hearst's niece was Millicent Hearst Boudjakdji


Randolph Hearst's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Randolph Hearst's great nephew is George Hearst III Randolph Hearst's great nephew is Jack Hearst Randolph Hearst's great niece is Anissa Boudjakdji Balson


Randolph Hearst's grandparents:

Randolph Hearst's grandfather was George Hearst Randolph Hearst's grandfather is George Willson Randolph Hearst's grandmother was Hannah Willson Randolph Hearst's grandmother was Phoebe Hearst


Randolph Hearst's great grandparents:

Randolph Hearst's great grandfather is Randolph Apperson Randolph Hearst's great grandmother is Drusilla Apperson Randolph Hearst's great grandfather was William G Hearst Randolph Hearst's great grandmother is Elizabeth Hearst


Randolph Hearst's grandchildren:

Randolph Hearst's granddaughter is Gillian Hearst-Shaw Randolph Hearst's granddaughter is Lydia Hearst Shaw Randolph Hearst's granddaughter is Amanda Hearst Randolph Hearst's grandson is King Randolph Harris


Randolph Hearst's great grandchildren:

Randolph Hearst's great granddaughter is Harper Randolph Simonds


Randolph Hearst's uncles and aunts:

Randolph Hearst's aunt was Anita Irwin Randolph Hearst's uncle-by-marriage is Walter W Irwin


Randolph Hearst's in laws:

Randolph Hearst's son in law was Bernard Shaw Randolph Hearst's son in law is Jay McInerney


Randolph Hearst's former in laws:

Randolph Hearst's former father in law was Morton Campbell Randolph Hearst's former mother in law was Lillian Campbell Randolph Hearst's former grandfather in law is John Campbell Randolph Hearst's former grandmother in law is Kate Campbell Randolph Hearst's former grandfather in law is Charles B Wood Randolph Hearst's former grandmother in law is Catherine Wood Randolph Hearst's former brother in law was Morton Campbell jr Randolph Hearst's former brother in law was Steve Campbell Randolph Hearst's former brother in law was Jack Campbell Randolph Hearst's former son in law is King Harris Randolph Hearst's former son in law is Richard McChesney