How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Austine Hearst
Austine Hearst

Partners of 
Austine Hearst

William Randolph Hearst Jr

Married

2 children together

29 Jul 1948

Igor Cassini,
Cholly Knickerbocker

Divorced

married 12 Feb 1940
divorce 15 Sep 1947

Austine Hearst
Bio Details

Full name

Austine Byrne Hearst

Maiden name

Austine Byrne McDonnell

Also known as

Austine Cassini

Bootsie

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

1919

Date of death:

23 Jun 1991

Place of death

Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Cause of death

Heart failure after suffering lymphoma.

Education

Notre Dame of Maryland University, (prev College of Notre Dame of Maryland), Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Austine Hearst

Austine Byrne Hearst

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

1919

Died

23 Jun 1991

Austine Hearst Partner(s) Other Children

Austine Hearst Children

William Randolph Hearst III

born 1949, age 71
with William Randolph Hearst Jr

Austin Hearst

born 1952, age 68
with William Randolph Hearst Jr

Trivia

Austine Hearst Family

Austine Hearst's parents:

Austine Hearst's father was Major Austin McDonnell Austine Hearst's mother is Mary McDonnell


Austine Hearst's children:

Austine Hearst's son is William Randolph Hearst III Austine Hearst's son is Austin Hearst


Austine Hearst's current partners:

Austine Hearst's husband was William Randolph Hearst Jr


Austine Hearst's former partners:

Austine Hearst's former husband was Igor Cassini, Cholly Knickerbocker


Austine Hearst's grandchildren:

Austine Hearst's grandson is Jack Hearst


Austine Hearst's in laws:

Austine Hearst's father in law was William Randolph Hearst Austine Hearst's grandfather in law was George Hearst Austine Hearst's daughter in law is Gabriela Hearst Austine Hearst's mother in law was Millicent Hearst Austine Hearst's grandmother in law was Phoebe Hearst Austine Hearst's grandfather in law is George Willson Austine Hearst's grandmother in law was Hannah Willson Austine Hearst's brother in law was George Hearst Austine Hearst's sister in law-by-marriage is Rosalie Hearst Austine Hearst's brother in law was John Hearst Austine Hearst's sister in law-by-marriage was Fanne Wade Hearst Austine Hearst's brother in law was Randolph Hearst Austine Hearst's sister in law-by-marriage is Veronica Hearst Austine Hearst's sister in law-by-marriage is Maria Hearst Austine Hearst's brother in law was David Whitmire Hearst Austine Hearst's sister in law-by-marriage was Hope Chandler Hearst Austine Hearst's husband William Randolph Hearst Jr's aunt in law was Anita Irwin Austine Hearst's husband William Randolph Hearst Jr's uncle-by-marriage is Walter W Irwin Austine Hearst's daughter in law is Margaret Hearst


Austine Hearst's former in laws:

Austine Hearst's former father in law is Count Alexander Loiewski Austine Hearst's former mother in law was Marguerite Cassini Austine Hearst's former step-mother in law is Madame Cassini Austine Hearst's former step-mother in law is Nierod Cassini Austine Hearst's former grandfather in law was Count Arthur Cassini Austine Hearst's former grandmother in law is Stephanie van Betz Austine Hearst's former brother in law is Oleg Cassini Austine Hearst's former daughter in law is Kathryn Hearst Austine Hearst's former daughter in law is Christine Hearst Schwarzman Austine Hearst's former daughter in law is Denise Hearst