How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Phoebe Hearst
Phoebe Hearst

Partners of 
Phoebe Hearst

George Hearst

Married

1 child together

15 Jun 1862

Phoebe Hearst
Bio Details

Full name

Phoebe Elizabeth Hearst

Maiden name

Pheobe Elizabeth Apperson

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Saturday 03 Dec 1842

Birth place

St Clair, Franklin County, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

13 Apr 1919

Place of death

Pleasanton, California, US

Cause of death

Spanish flu

Occupations

Teacher

Phoebe Hearst

Phoebe Elizabeth Hearst

Age

76

Born

Saturday 03 Dec 1842

Died

13 Apr 1919

Phoebe Hearst Partner(s) Other Children

Phoebe Hearst Children

William Randolph Hearst

born 1863, died 1951, age 88
with George Hearst

American Newspaper Publisher

Trivia

Phoebe Hearst Family

Phoebe Hearst's parents:

Phoebe Hearst's father is Randolph Apperson Phoebe Hearst's mother is Drusilla Apperson


Phoebe Hearst's children:

Phoebe Hearst's son was William Randolph Hearst


Phoebe Hearst's current partners:

Phoebe Hearst's husband was George Hearst


Phoebe Hearst's grandchildren:

Phoebe Hearst's grandson was George Hearst Phoebe Hearst's grandson was William Randolph Hearst Jr Phoebe Hearst's grandson was John Hearst Phoebe Hearst's grandson was Randolph Hearst Phoebe Hearst's grandson was David Whitmire Hearst


Phoebe Hearst's great grandchildren:

Phoebe Hearst's great grandson is George Hearst Jr Phoebe Hearst's great granddaughter is Phoebe Hearst Phoebe Hearst's great grandson is William Randolph Hearst III Phoebe Hearst's great grandson is Austin Hearst Phoebe Hearst's great grandson is William Randolph Hearst II Phoebe Hearst's great grandson is John Randolph Hearst Phoebe Hearst's great granddaughter is Deborah Hearst Phoebe Hearst's great granddaughter is Joanne Hearst Lawrence Phoebe Hearst's great granddaughter is Catherine M Hill Phoebe Hearst's great granddaughter is Virginia Hearst Randt Phoebe Hearst's great granddaughter is Victoria Hearst Phoebe Hearst's great granddaughter is Patricia Hearst Shaw Phoebe Hearst's great granddaughter is Anne Hearst Phoebe Hearst's great grandson is David Whitmire Hearst jr Phoebe Hearst's great granddaughter was Millicent Hearst Boudjakdji   Phoebe Hearst's great great grandson is George Hearst III Phoebe Hearst's great great grandson is Jack Hearst Phoebe Hearst's great great granddaughter is Gillian Hearst-Shaw Phoebe Hearst's great great granddaughter is Lydia Hearst Shaw Phoebe Hearst's great great granddaughter is Amanda Hearst Phoebe Hearst's great great grandson is King Randolph Harris Phoebe Hearst's great great granddaughter is Anissa Boudjakdji Balson   Phoebe Hearst's 3x great granddaughter is Harper Randolph Simonds


Phoebe Hearst's in laws:

Phoebe Hearst's father in law was William G Hearst Phoebe Hearst's mother in law is Elizabeth Hearst Phoebe Hearst's daughter in law was Millicent Hearst