How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ethel McGinnis
Ethel McGinnis

Partners of 
Ethel McGinnis

Robert Campbell McGinnis

Married

5 children together

1945 - 1995

Ethel McGinnis
Bio Details

Full name

Ethel McGinnis

Maiden name

Ethel Clift

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

Saturday 16 Oct 1920

Birth place

Omaha, Douglas County, Nebraska, USA

Date of death:

7 Dec 2014

Place of death

Austin, Travis County, Texas, USA

Ethel McGinnis Siblings

William Brooks Clift Jr.

Brother

Montgomery Clift

Brother

Ethel McGinnis

Ethel McGinnis

Age

94

Born

Saturday 16 Oct 1920

Died

7 Dec 2014

Ethel McGinnis Partner(s) Other Children

Ethel McGinnis Children

Mary Blair Moredock

died 2011
with Robert Campbell McGinnis

Campbell McGinnis

with Robert Campbell McGinnis

John Montgomery McGinnis

with Robert Campbell McGinnis

Robert Clift McGinnis

with Robert Campbell McGinnis

Michael James McGinnis

with Robert Campbell McGinnis

Trivia

Ethel McGinnis Family

Ethel McGinnis's parents:

Ethel McGinnis's father was Bill Clift Ethel McGinnis's mother was Sunny Clift


Ethel McGinnis's children:

Ethel McGinnis's daughter was Mary Blair Moredock Ethel McGinnis's son is Campbell McGinnis Ethel McGinnis's son is John Montgomery McGinnis Ethel McGinnis's son is Robert Clift McGinnis Ethel McGinnis's son is Michael James McGinnis


Ethel McGinnis's former partners:

Ethel McGinnis's former husband was Robert Campbell McGinnis


Ethel McGinnis's siblings:

Ethel McGinnis's brother was Montgomery Clift Ethel McGinnis's brother is William Brooks Clift Jr.


Ethel McGinnis's grandchildren:

Ethel McGinnis's grandson is Christopher Moredock Ethel McGinnis's grandson is Bill McGinnis Ethel McGinnis's grandson is Devon McGinnis Ethel McGinnis's grandson is Paul McGinnis Ethel McGinnis's granddaughter is Kim McGinnis Ethel McGinnis's granddaughter is Heather McGinnis Ethel McGinnis's granddaughter is Skye McGinnis Ethel McGinnis's grandson is Travis McGinnis Ethel McGinnis's granddaughter is Kendall McGinnis Ethel McGinnis's granddaughter is Elizabeth McGinnis Ethel McGinnis's granddaughter is Hanna McGinnis


Ethel McGinnis's in laws:

Ethel McGinnis's daughter in law is Jayne McGinnis Ethel McGinnis's daughter in law is Brandee McGinnis Ethel McGinnis's daughter in law is Cate McGinnis


Ethel McGinnis's former in laws:

Ethel McGinnis's former son in law is Steve Moredock