How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sunny Clift
Sunny Clift

Partners of 
Sunny Clift

Bill Clift

Married

3 children together

Ended 1964

Sunny Clift
Bio Details

Full name

Ethel Anderson Clift

Maiden name

Ethel Anderson Fogg

Gender

Female

Age

99 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 29 Sep 1888

Birth place

Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

Jun 1988

Place of death

Austin, Travis County, Texas, USA

Sunny Clift

Ethel Anderson Clift

Age

99 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 29 Sep 1888

Died

Jun 1988

Sunny Clift Partner(s) Other Children

Sunny Clift Children

William Brooks Clift Jr.

born 1919, age 100
with Bill Clift

Ethel McGinnis

born 1920, died 2014, age 94
with Bill Clift

Montgomery Clift

born 1920, died 1966, age 45
with Bill Clift

Played Private Robert E. Lee Prewitt in 'From Here To Eternity'

Trivia

Sunny Clift Family

Sunny Clift's children:

Sunny Clift's son was Montgomery Clift Sunny Clift's son is William Brooks Clift Jr. Sunny Clift's daughter was Ethel McGinnis


Sunny Clift's former partners:

Sunny Clift's former husband was Bill Clift


Sunny Clift's grandchildren:

Sunny Clift's granddaughter was Mary Blair Moredock Sunny Clift's grandson is Campbell McGinnis Sunny Clift's grandson is John Montgomery McGinnis Sunny Clift's grandson is Robert Clift McGinnis Sunny Clift's grandson is Michael James McGinnis


Sunny Clift's great grandchildren:

Sunny Clift's great grandson is Christopher Moredock Sunny Clift's great grandson is Bill McGinnis Sunny Clift's great grandson is Devon McGinnis Sunny Clift's great grandson is Paul McGinnis Sunny Clift's great granddaughter is Kim McGinnis Sunny Clift's great granddaughter is Heather McGinnis Sunny Clift's great granddaughter is Skye McGinnis Sunny Clift's great grandson is Travis McGinnis Sunny Clift's great granddaughter is Kendall McGinnis Sunny Clift's great granddaughter is Elizabeth McGinnis Sunny Clift's great granddaughter is Hanna McGinnis


Sunny Clift's in laws:

Sunny Clift's daughter in law was Jo Anna Clift


Sunny Clift's former in laws:

Sunny Clift's former son in law was Robert Campbell McGinnis