How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Strawbridge
Margaret Strawbridge

Partners of 
Margaret Strawbridge

George Strawbridge

Married

2 children together

Margaret Strawbridge
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Strawbridge

Maiden name

Margaret Dorrance

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1953

Margaret Strawbridge Siblings

Elinore Hill

Sister

Ethel Colket

Sister

Charlotte Cox Wright

Sister

John T Dorrance Jr

Brother

Margaret Strawbridge

Margaret Strawbridge

Died

1953

Margaret Strawbridge Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Strawbridge Children

George Strawbridge Jr

with George Strawbridge

Diana Crompton Norris

with George Strawbridge

Trivia

Margaret Strawbridge Family

Margaret Strawbridge's parents:

Margaret Strawbridge's father was Dr John T Dorrance Sr Margaret Strawbridge's mother is Ethel Dorrance


Margaret Strawbridge's children:

Margaret Strawbridge's son is George Strawbridge Jr Margaret Strawbridge's daughter is Diana Crompton Norris


Margaret Strawbridge's current partners:

Margaret Strawbridge's husband was George Strawbridge


Margaret Strawbridge's siblings:

Margaret Strawbridge's sister was Elinore Hill Margaret Strawbridge's sister was Ethel Colket Margaret Strawbridge's sister was Charlotte Cox Wright Margaret Strawbridge's brother was John T Dorrance Jr


Margaret Strawbridge's nieces and nephews:

Margaret Strawbridge's niece is Dorrance Hamilton Margaret Strawbridge's niece is Hope Hill Margaret Strawbridge's niece is Charlotte Weber Margaret Strawbridge's nephew is Tristram Colket Jr Margaret Strawbridge's nephew is John Dorrance III Margaret Strawbridge's nephew is Bennett Dorrance Margaret Strawbridge's niece is Mary Alice Malone


Margaret Strawbridge's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Margaret Strawbridge's great nephew is John Dorrance IV Margaret Strawbridge's great niece is Mary Alice Malone Margaret Strawbridge's great niece is Catherine Malone


Margaret Strawbridge's uncles and aunts:

Margaret Strawbridge's uncle is Arthur C Dorrance