Married Relationship facts

Relationship began about 1988

Married 22 Jun 1997

St Nicholas parish church, Worth, Crawley, West Sussex, England, UK

Manager of the England National Football Team - 2016 :
Gareth Southgate

Gareth Southgate

Age

50

Born

Thursday 03 Sep 1970

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Gareth Southgate Siblings

Michelle Southgate

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Alison Southgate

Alison Southgate

Age

54 (approx.)

Born

1967

His Other Children

Children Together

Mia Southgate

born 1998, age 22

Flynn Southgate

born 2003, age 18

Her Other Children

Gareth Southgate
Bio Details

Full name

Gareth Southgate

Gender

Male

Age

50

Date of birth

Thursday 03 Sep 1970

Birth place

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Education

Hazelwick School, Crawley, West Sussex, England, United Kingdom

Pound Middle School, Crawley, Sussex, England, United Kingdom

Married exactly one year after Gareth's nightmare penalty kick during Euro 96.

Trivia

Gareth Southgate Family

Gareth Southgate's parents:

Gareth Southgate's father is Clive Southgate Gareth Southgate's mother is Barbara Southgate


Gareth Southgate's children:

Gareth Southgate's daughter is Mia Southgate Gareth Southgate's son is Flynn Southgate


Gareth Southgate's current partners:

Gareth Southgate's wife is Alison Southgate


Gareth Southgate's siblings:

Gareth Southgate's sister is Michelle Southgate


Gareth Southgate's grandparents:

Gareth Southgate's grandfather is Arthur Toll Gareth Southgate's grandmother is Lilian Toll Gareth Southgate's grandfather is Frederick Southgate Gareth Southgate's grandmother was Mabel Southgate


Gareth Southgate FameChain Links

England FIFA World Cup Football Team - 2018

Other people in this association:

Raheem Sterling

Gary Cahill

Jordan Henderson

more...

Alison Southgate
Bio Details

Full name

Alison Southgate

Maiden name

Alison Bird

Gender

Female

Age

54 (approx.)

Date of birth

1967

Birth place

Croydon, Surrey, England, UK

Trivia

Height

6 ft 0 ins

Alison Southgate Family

Alison Southgate's children:

Alison Southgate's daughter is Mia Southgate Alison Southgate's son is Flynn Southgate


Alison Southgate's current partners:

Alison Southgate's husband is Gareth Southgate


Alison Southgate's in laws:

Alison Southgate's father in law is Clive Southgate Alison Southgate's mother in law is Barbara Southgate Alison Southgate's grandfather in law is Arthur Toll Alison Southgate's sister in law is Michelle Southgate