Married Relationship facts

Married 2 Jun 1984

Los Angeles, California, USA

Tony Scotti

Tony Scotti

Age

78

Born

Friday 22 Dec 1939

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Johnny Hallyday

Married

1 child together

1965 - 1980

Professional Partners

Sylvie Vartan Siblings

Eddie Vartan

Brother

Sylvie Vartan

Sylvie Vartan

Age

73

Born

Tuesday 15 Aug 1944

His Other Children

Children Together

Darina Scotti

born 1997, age 20 (approx.)
adopted

Her Other Children

David Hallyday

born 1966, age 51
with Johnny Hallyday

Tony Scotti
Bio Details

Full name

Tony Scotti

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Friday 22 Dec 1939

Birth place

Newark, New Jersey, USA

Trivia

Tony Scotti Family

Tony Scotti's children:

Tony Scotti's step-son is David Hallyday Tony Scotti's adopted daughter is Darina Scotti


Tony Scotti's current partners:

Tony Scotti's wife is Sylvie Vartan


Tony Scotti's in laws:

Tony Scotti's father in law was Georges Vartan Tony Scotti's mother in law is Ilona Mayer Tony Scotti's brother in law was Eddie Vartan Tony Scotti's sister in law-by-marriage is Florence Vartan


Sylvie Vartan
Bio Details

Full name

Sylvie Vartan

Maiden name

Sylvie George

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Tuesday 15 Aug 1944

Birth place

Iskrets, Bulgaria

Trivia

Sylvie Vartan Family

Sylvie Vartan's parents:

Sylvie Vartan's father was Georges Vartan Sylvie Vartan's mother is Ilona Mayer


Sylvie Vartan's children:

Sylvie Vartan's son is David Hallyday Sylvie Vartan's adopted daughter is Darina Scotti


Sylvie Vartan's current partners:

Sylvie Vartan's husband is Tony Scotti


Sylvie Vartan's former partners:

Sylvie Vartan's former husband was Johnny Hallyday


Sylvie Vartan's siblings:

Sylvie Vartan's brother was Eddie Vartan


Sylvie Vartan's nieces and nephews:

Sylvie Vartan's nephew is Michael Vartan


Sylvie Vartan's grandchildren:

Sylvie Vartan's granddaughter is Ilona Hallyday Sylvie Vartan's granddaughter is Emma Hallyday Sylvie Vartan's grandson is Cameron Hallyday


Sylvie Vartan's in laws:

Sylvie Vartan's daughter in law is Alexandra Pastor


Sylvie Vartan's former in laws:

Sylvie Vartan's former father in law was Leon Smet Sylvie Vartan's former mother in law was Huguette Smet Sylvie Vartan's former grandfather in law was Clement Anthony Smet Sylvie Vartan's former husband Johnny Hallyday's aunt in law is Helene Mar Sylvie Vartan's former husband Johnny Hallyday's uncle-by-marriage was Jacob Mar Sylvie Vartan's former daughter in law is Estelle Lefebure