How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Helen Cronkite
Helen Cronkite

Partners of 
Helen Cronkite

Dr Walter Leland Cronkite Sr

Married

1 child together

Helen Cronkite
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Lena Cronkite

Maiden name

Helen Lena Fritsche

Gender

Female

Age

101 (approx.)

Date of birth

Aug 1892

Date of death:

7 Nov 1993

Place of death

at her home in Washington, DC, USA

Cause of death

Congestive heart failure

Mother of Walter Cronkite
Helen Cronkite

Helen Lena Cronkite

Age

101 (approx.)

Born

Aug 1892

Died

7 Nov 1993

Helen Cronkite Partner(s) Other Children

Helen Cronkite Children

Walter Cronkite

born 1916, died 2009, age 92
with Dr Walter Leland Cronkite Sr

Legendary US News Broadcaster

Trivia

Helen Cronkite Family

Helen Cronkite's children:

Helen Cronkite's son was Walter Cronkite


Helen Cronkite's current partners:

Helen Cronkite's husband was Dr Walter Leland Cronkite Sr


Helen Cronkite's grandchildren:

Helen Cronkite's granddaughter is Nancy Whitney Helen Cronkite's granddaughter is Kathy Cronkite Helen Cronkite's grandson is Chip Cronkite


Helen Cronkite's great grandchildren:

Helen Cronkite's great grandson is Will Ikard Helen Cronkite's great grandson is John Ikard Helen Cronkite's great grandson is Walter Cronkite IV Helen Cronkite's great grandson was Peter Cronkite


Helen Cronkite's in laws:

Helen Cronkite's daughter in law was Betsy Cronkite