How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lillian Belle Hormel
Lillian Belle Hormel

Partners of 
Lillian Belle Hormel

George Albert Hormel

Married

1 child together

1892 - 1946

Lillian Belle Hormel
Bio Details

Full name

Lillian Belle Hormel

Maiden name

Lillian Belle Gleason

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

Thursday 29 Aug 1867

Birth place

Blooming Prairie, Steele County, Minnesota, USA

Date of death:

21 Mar 1946

Place of death

Bel Air, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Lillian Belle Hormel Siblings

O. C. Moulton

Sister

E J. Gleason

Brother

G. S. Burnham

Sister

George Gleason

Brother

Fred Everett Gleason

Brother

Lillian Belle Hormel

Lillian Belle Hormel

Age

78

Born

Thursday 29 Aug 1867

Died

21 Mar 1946

Lillian Belle Hormel Partner(s) Other Children

Lillian Belle Hormel Children

Jay Hormel

born 1892, died 1954, age 61
with George Albert Hormel

Inventor of Spam

Trivia

Lillian Belle Hormel Family

Lillian Belle Hormel's parents:

Lillian Belle Hormel's father was Henry Gleason Lillian Belle Hormel's mother was Jane Elizabeth Gleason


Lillian Belle Hormel's children:

Lillian Belle Hormel's son was Jay Hormel


Lillian Belle Hormel's former partners:

Lillian Belle Hormel's former husband was George Albert Hormel


Lillian Belle Hormel's siblings:

Lillian Belle Hormel's sister is O. C. Moulton Lillian Belle Hormel's brother is E J. Gleason Lillian Belle Hormel's sister is G. S. Burnham Lillian Belle Hormel's brother was George Gleason Lillian Belle Hormel's brother was Fred Everett Gleason


Lillian Belle Hormel's grandchildren:

Lillian Belle Hormel's grandson is James Hormel Lillian Belle Hormel's grandson was Geordie Hormel II


Lillian Belle Hormel's great grandchildren:

Lillian Belle Hormel's great grandson is John Hormel Lillian Belle Hormel's great granddaughter is Gina Hormel Lillian Belle Hormel's great granddaughter is Julie Hormel Lillian Belle Hormel's great grandson is James Hormel Jr.


Lillian Belle Hormel's former in laws:

Lillian Belle Hormel's former father in law was John George Hormel Lillian Belle Hormel's former mother in law was Susan Wilhelmina Hormel Lillian Belle Hormel's former sister in law was Elizabeth Hormel Lillian Belle Hormel's former sister in law was Emma Marie Fisher Lillian Belle Hormel's former brother in law was Herman George Hormel Lillian Belle Hormel's former sister in law was Susan Wells Lillian Belle Hormel's former sister in law was Charlotte Stewart Lillian Belle Hormel's former sister in law was Helen Ann Hormel Lillian Belle Hormel's former brother in law was John Godfrey Hormel Lillian Belle Hormel's former brother in law was Benjamin Franklin Hormel Lillian Belle Hormel's former daughter in law was Germaine Hormel