How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Germaine Hormel
Germaine Hormel

Partners of 
Germaine Hormel

Jay Hormel

Married

2 children together

Ended 1954

Germaine Hormel
Bio Details

Full name

Germaine Hormel

Maiden name

Germaine Dubois

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

Thursday 25 Jun 1896

Birth place

France

Date of death:

4 Jun 1991

Place of death

Bel Air, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Germaine Hormel

Germaine Hormel

Age

94

Born

Thursday 25 Jun 1896

Died

4 Jun 1991

Germaine Hormel Partner(s) Other Children

Germaine Hormel Children

Geordie Hormel II

born 1929, died 2006, age 76
with Jay Hormel

Musician, Recording Studio Owner, & Heir to the Hormel Foods Corporation

James Hormel

born 1933, age 85
with Jay Hormel

Gay Rights Activist & First Openly Gay U.S. Ambassador

Trivia

Germaine Hormel Family

Germaine Hormel's children:

Germaine Hormel's son is James Hormel Germaine Hormel's son was Geordie Hormel II


Germaine Hormel's former partners:

Germaine Hormel's former husband was Jay Hormel


Germaine Hormel's grandchildren:

Germaine Hormel's grandson is John Hormel Germaine Hormel's granddaughter is Gina Hormel Germaine Hormel's granddaughter is Julie Hormel Germaine Hormel's grandson is James Hormel Jr.


Germaine Hormel's former in laws:

Germaine Hormel's former daughter in law is Leslie Caron Germaine Hormel's former father in law was George Albert Hormel Germaine Hormel's former mother in law was Lillian Belle Hormel Germaine Hormel's former grandfather in law was John George Hormel Germaine Hormel's former grandmother in law was Susan Wilhelmina Hormel Germaine Hormel's former grandfather in law was Henry Gleason Germaine Hormel's former grandmother in law was Jane Elizabeth Gleason Germaine Hormel's former husband Jay Hormel's aunt in law was Elizabeth Hormel Germaine Hormel's former husband Jay Hormel's aunt in law was Emma Marie Fisher Germaine Hormel's former husband Jay Hormel's uncle in law was Herman George Hormel Germaine Hormel's former husband Jay Hormel's aunt in law was Susan Wells Germaine Hormel's former husband Jay Hormel's aunt in law was Charlotte Stewart Germaine Hormel's former husband Jay Hormel's aunt in law was Helen Ann Hormel Germaine Hormel's former husband Jay Hormel's uncle in law was John Godfrey Hormel Germaine Hormel's former husband Jay Hormel's uncle in law was Benjamin Franklin Hormel Germaine Hormel's former husband Jay Hormel's aunt in law is O. C. Moulton Germaine Hormel's former husband Jay Hormel's uncle in law is E J. Gleason Germaine Hormel's former husband Jay Hormel's aunt in law is G. S. Burnham Germaine Hormel's former husband Jay Hormel's uncle in law was George Gleason Germaine Hormel's former husband Jay Hormel's uncle in law was Fred Everett Gleason Germaine Hormel's former daughter in law is Jamie Hormel Germaine Hormel's former daughter in law is Nancy Friedman Germaine Hormel's former daughter in law is Mary Lou Hormel Germaine Hormel's former daughter in law is Alice Turner