How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Meta Harrsen Bauer
Meta Harrsen Bauer

Partners of 
Meta Harrsen Bauer

Jeffrey L Bauer

Estranged

marriage 16 Jul 1993
estranged from circa Nov 1995

John Langeloth Loeb Jr

Divorced

1 child together

married 2 Jan 1976
divorce about 1976

Meta Harrsen Bauer
Bio Details

Full name

Meta Bauer

Maiden name

Meta Martindell Harrsen

Also known as

Meta Loeb

Gender

Female

Age

46

Date of birth

Saturday 16 Jul 1949

Date of death:

4 Mar 1996

Place of death

Westfield, New Jersey, USA

Cause of death

Took her own life immediately after shooting her estranged husba, Jeffrey Bauer.

Mother of Nick Loeb
Meta Harrsen Bauer

Meta Bauer

Age

46

Born

Saturday 16 Jul 1949

Died

4 Mar 1996

Meta Harrsen Bauer Partner(s) Other Children

Meta Harrsen Bauer Children

Nick Loeb

born 1975, age 42
with John Langeloth Loeb Jr

Trivia

Meta Harrsen Bauer Family

Meta Harrsen Bauer's parents:

Meta Harrsen Bauer's father was Frederick Pearson Harrsen Meta Harrsen Bauer's mother is Edna Mildred Martindell


Meta Harrsen Bauer's children:

Meta Harrsen Bauer's son is Nick Loeb


Meta Harrsen Bauer's former partners:

Meta Harrsen Bauer's former husband is John Langeloth Loeb Jr Meta Harrsen Bauer's former husband was Jeffrey L Bauer


Meta Harrsen Bauer's former in laws:

Meta Harrsen Bauer's former father in law is Donald J Bauer Meta Harrsen Bauer's former mother in law is Katherine Bauer Meta Harrsen Bauer's former brother in law was Kurt Bauer Meta Harrsen Bauer's former father in law was John Langeloth Loeb Sr. Meta Harrsen Bauer's former mother in law was Frances Loeb Meta Harrsen Bauer's former sister in law is Judith Loeb Chiara Meta Harrsen Bauer's former brother in law is Arthur Lehman Loeb Meta Harrsen Bauer's former sister in law is Deborah Loeb Brice Meta Harrsen Bauer's former sister in law was Ann Loeb Bronfman