How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Daria Halprin
Daria Halprin

Partners of 
Daria Halprin

Dennis Hopper

Divorced

1 child together

married 1972
divorce 1976

Daria Halprin
Bio Details

Full name

Daria Halprin

Also known as

Daria Halprin-Khalighi

Gender

Female

Age

69

Date of birth

Thursday 30 Dec 1948

Birth place

San Francisco, San Francisco County, California, USA

Occupations

Dancer

Poet

Teacher

Author

Daria Halprin Siblings

Rana Halprin

Sister

Actress and Third Wife of Dennis Hopper
Daria Halprin

Daria Halprin

Age

69

Born

Thursday 30 Dec 1948

Daria Halprin Partner(s) Other Children

Daria Halprin Children

Ruthanna Khalighi Hopper

born 1972, age 45
with Dennis Hopper

Trivia

Daria Halprin Family

Daria Halprin's parents:

Daria Halprin's father was Lawrence Halprin Daria Halprin's mother is Anna Halprin


Daria Halprin's children:

Daria Halprin's daughter is Ruthanna Khalighi Hopper


Daria Halprin's former partners:

Daria Halprin's former husband was Dennis Hopper


Daria Halprin's siblings:

Daria Halprin's sister is Rana Halprin


Daria Halprin's former in laws:

Daria Halprin's former father in law was Jay Hopper Daria Halprin's former mother in law was Marjorie Hopper Daria Halprin's former brother in law is Marvin Hopper Daria Halprin's former brother in law is David Hopper