How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marjorie Hopper
Marjorie Hopper

Partners of 
Marjorie Hopper

Jay Hopper

Married

3 children together

Ended 1982

Marjorie Hopper
Bio Details

Full name

Marjorie Mae Hopper

Maiden name

Marjorie Mae Davis

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

Thursday 12 Jul 1917

Birth place

Ford County, Kansas, USA

Date of death:

12 Jan 2007

Place of death

California, USA

Marjorie Hopper

Marjorie Mae Hopper

Age

89

Born

Thursday 12 Jul 1917

Died

12 Jan 2007

Marjorie Hopper Partner(s) Other Children

Marjorie Hopper Children

Marvin Hopper

with Jay Hopper

David Hopper

born 1936 (aft.), age 82 (aft.)
with Jay Hopper

Dennis Hopper

born 1936, died 2010, age 74
with Jay Hopper

Easy Rider Star

Trivia

Marjorie Hopper Family

Marjorie Hopper's children:

Marjorie Hopper's son was Dennis Hopper Marjorie Hopper's son is Marvin Hopper Marjorie Hopper's son is David Hopper


Marjorie Hopper's former partners:

Marjorie Hopper's former husband was Jay Hopper


Marjorie Hopper's grandchildren:

Marjorie Hopper's granddaughter is Marin Hopper Marjorie Hopper's granddaughter is Ruthanna Khalighi Hopper Marjorie Hopper's grandson is Henry Hopper Marjorie Hopper's granddaughter is Galen Grier Hopper


Marjorie Hopper's former in laws:

Marjorie Hopper's former daughter in law is Michelle Phillips Marjorie Hopper's former daughter in law is Brooke Hayward Marjorie Hopper's former daughter in law is Katherine LaNasa Marjorie Hopper's former daughter in law is Victoria Duffy-Hopper Marjorie Hopper's former daughter in law is Daria Halprin