How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bridget Glynn
Bridget Glynn

Partners of 
Bridget Glynn

Franco Glynn

Married

9 children together

3 Nov 1932

Bridget Glynn
Bio Details

Full name

Bridget Margaret Glynn

Maiden name

Bridget Margaret Keirnahan

Also known as

Bridget Margaret Kenahan

Gender

Female

Age

105

Date of birth

Thursday 09 Jan 1913

Birth place

Dublin, Ireland

Bridget Glynn Siblings

Dinah Keirnahan

Sister

Katie Keirnaham

Sister

Molly Keirnahan

Sister

Jack Keirnahan

Brother

William Keirnahan

Brother

Bridget Glynn

Bridget Margaret Glynn

Age

105

Born

Thursday 09 Jan 1913

Bridget Glynn Partner(s) Other Children

Bridget Glynn Children

Wee-Wee Glynn

deceased
with Franco Glynn

Annie Glynn

born 1933, age 85 (approx.)
with Franco Glynn

Frank Glynn

born 1934, age 84 (approx.)
with Franco Glynn

John Glynn

born 1936, died 2005, age 69 (approx.)
with Franco Glynn

Dinah O'Dowd

born 1939, age 79
with Franco Glynn

Phyllis Glynn

born 1943, age 75 (approx.)
with Franco Glynn

Marie Glynn

born 1946, died 1969, age 23 (approx.)
with Franco Glynn

Kitty Glynn

born 1948, age 70 (approx.)
with Franco Glynn

Theresa Glynn

born 1952, age 66 (approx.)
with Franco Glynn

Trivia

Bridget Glynn Family

Bridget Glynn's parents:

Bridget Glynn's father was John Kenahan Bridget Glynn's mother was Kate Kenahan


Bridget Glynn's children:

Bridget Glynn's son was Wee-Wee Glynn Bridget Glynn's daughter is Annie Glynn Bridget Glynn's son is Frank Glynn Bridget Glynn's son was John Glynn Bridget Glynn's daughter is Dinah O'Dowd Bridget Glynn's daughter is Phyllis Glynn Bridget Glynn's daughter was Marie Glynn Bridget Glynn's daughter is Kitty Glynn Bridget Glynn's daughter is Theresa Glynn


Bridget Glynn's former partners:

Bridget Glynn's former husband was Franco Glynn


Bridget Glynn's siblings:

Bridget Glynn's sister is Dinah Keirnahan Bridget Glynn's sister is Katie Keirnaham Bridget Glynn's sister is Molly Keirnahan Bridget Glynn's brother is Jack Keirnahan Bridget Glynn's brother is William Keirnahan


Bridget Glynn's grandchildren:

Bridget Glynn's grandson is Boy George Bridget Glynn's granddaughter is Siobhan O'Dowd Bridget Glynn's grandson is Richard O'Dowd Bridget Glynn's grandson is Kevin O'Dowd Bridget Glynn's grandson is Gerald O'Dowd Bridget Glynn's grandson is David O'Dowd


Bridget Glynn's former in laws:

Bridget Glynn's former father in law was Richard Glynn Bridget Glynn's former mother in law was Mary Jane Glynn Bridget Glynn's former brother in law was Dixer Glynn Bridget Glynn's former sister in law was Sallo Glynn Bridget Glynn's former sister in law was Cissy Glynn Bridget Glynn's former sister in law was Annie Bryan Bridget Glynn's former son in law was Gerry O'Dowd