How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Nannette Vonnegut
Nannette Vonnegut

Partners of 
Nannette Vonnegut

Bernard Vonnegut

Married

1 child together

Ended 1908

Nannette Vonnegut
Bio Details

Full name

Nannette Vonnegut

Maiden name

Nannette Schnull

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

Feb 1859

Date of death:

Oct 1929

Nannette Vonnegut

Nannette Vonnegut

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

Feb 1859

Died

Oct 1929

Nannette Vonnegut Partner(s) Other Children

Nannette Vonnegut Children

Kurt Vonnegut Sr.

born 1884, died 1956, age 71
with Bernard Vonnegut

Trivia

Nannette Vonnegut Family

Nannette Vonnegut's children:

Nannette Vonnegut's son was Kurt Vonnegut Sr.


Nannette Vonnegut's former partners:

Nannette Vonnegut's former husband was Bernard Vonnegut


Nannette Vonnegut's grandchildren:

Nannette Vonnegut's grandson was Kurt Vonnegut Jr. Nannette Vonnegut's grandson was Bernard Vonnegut Nannette Vonnegut's granddaughter was Alice Adams


Nannette Vonnegut's great grandchildren:

Nannette Vonnegut's great granddaughter is Edie Vonnegut Nannette Vonnegut's great grandson is James Adams Nannette Vonnegut's great grandson is Steven Adams Nannette Vonnegut's great grandson is Kurt Adams Nannette Vonnegut's great granddaughter is Nanette Vonnegut Nannette Vonnegut's great grandson is Mark Vonnegut Nannette Vonnegut's adopted great granddaughter is Lily Vonnegut


Nannette Vonnegut's former in laws:

Nannette Vonnegut's former daughter in law was Edith Vonnegut