How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alice Adams
Alice Adams

Partners of 
Alice Adams

James C. Adams

Married

3 children together

Ended 1958

Alice Adams
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Adams

Maiden name

Alice Vonnegut

Gender

Female

Age

41 (approx.)

Date of birth

1917

Date of death:

26 Sep 1958

Alice Adams Siblings

Bernard Vonnegut

Brother

Kurt Vonnegut Jr.

Brother

Alice Adams

Alice Adams

Age

41 (approx.)

Born

1917

Died

26 Sep 1958

Alice Adams Partner(s) Other Children

Alice Adams Children

James Adams

with James C. Adams

Steven Adams

with James C. Adams

Kurt Adams

with James C. Adams

Trivia

Alice Adams Family

Alice Adams's parents:

Alice Adams's father was Kurt Vonnegut Sr. Alice Adams's mother was Edith Vonnegut


Alice Adams's children:

Alice Adams's son is James Adams Alice Adams's son is Steven Adams Alice Adams's son is Kurt Adams


Alice Adams's former partners:

Alice Adams's former husband was James C. Adams


Alice Adams's siblings:

Alice Adams's brother was Kurt Vonnegut Jr. Alice Adams's brother was Bernard Vonnegut


Alice Adams's nieces and nephews:

Alice Adams's niece is Edie Vonnegut Alice Adams's niece is Nanette Vonnegut Alice Adams's nephew is Mark Vonnegut


Alice Adams's grandparents:

Alice Adams's grandfather was Albert Lieber Alice Adams's grandmother was Alice Sophia Lieber Alice Adams's grandfather was Bernard Vonnegut Alice Adams's grandmother was Nannette Vonnegut


Alice Adams's great grandparents:

Alice Adams's great grandfather was Carl Barus Alice Adams's great grandmother was Sophia Barus


Alice Adams's great uncles and aunts:

Alice Adams's great uncle was Carl Barus Alice Adams's great aunt was Adele Barus Alice Adams's great uncle was Wilhelm Barus Alice Adams's great aunt was Paulina Barus Alice Adams's great aunt was Fanny Barus Alice Adams's great aunt was Jennie Barus