How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sophia Barus
Sophia Barus

Partners of 
Sophia Barus

Carl Barus

Married

7 children together

Ended 1908

Sophia Barus
Bio Details

Full name

Sophia Barus

Maiden name

Sophia Moellmann

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1835

Birth place

Germany

Date of death:

13 Jul 1920

Place of death

Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana, USA

Sophia Barus

Sophia Barus

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1835

Died

13 Jul 1920

Sophia Barus Partner(s) Other Children

Sophia Barus Children

Carl Barus

born 1856, died 1933, age 77 (approx.)
with Carl Barus

Adele Barus

born 1857, died 1858, age 1 (approx.)
with Carl Barus

Wilhelm Barus

born 1860, died 1866, age 6 (approx.)
with Carl Barus

Paulina Barus

born 1862, died 1863, age 1 (approx.)
with Carl Barus

Alice Sophia Lieber

born 1867, died 1897, age 30
with Carl Barus

Fanny Barus

born 1871, died 1873, age 2 (approx.)
with Carl Barus

Jennie Barus

born 1877, died 1938, age 61 (approx.)
with Carl Barus

Trivia

Sophia Barus Family

Sophia Barus's children:

Sophia Barus's son was Carl Barus Sophia Barus's daughter was Adele Barus Sophia Barus's son was Wilhelm Barus Sophia Barus's daughter was Paulina Barus Sophia Barus's daughter was Alice Sophia Lieber Sophia Barus's daughter was Fanny Barus Sophia Barus's daughter was Jennie Barus


Sophia Barus's former partners:

Sophia Barus's former husband was Carl Barus


Sophia Barus's grandchildren:

Sophia Barus's granddaughter was Edith Vonnegut


Sophia Barus's great grandchildren:

Sophia Barus's great grandson was Kurt Vonnegut Jr. Sophia Barus's great grandson was Bernard Vonnegut Sophia Barus's great granddaughter was Alice Adams   Sophia Barus's great great granddaughter is Edie Vonnegut Sophia Barus's great great grandson is James Adams Sophia Barus's great great grandson is Steven Adams Sophia Barus's great great grandson is Kurt Adams Sophia Barus's great great granddaughter is Nanette Vonnegut Sophia Barus's great great grandson is Mark Vonnegut Sophia Barus's adopted great great granddaughter is Lily Vonnegut


Sophia Barus's former in laws:

Sophia Barus's former son in law was Albert Lieber