How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alice Sophia Lieber
Alice Sophia Lieber

Partners of 
Alice Sophia Lieber

Albert Lieber

Married

1 child together

Ended 1897

Alice Sophia Lieber
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Sophia Lieber

Maiden name

Alice Sophia Barus

Gender

Female

Age

30

Date of birth

Sunday 11 Aug 1867

Date of death:

10 Dec 1897

Alice Sophia Lieber Siblings

Carl Barus

Brother

Adele Barus

Sister

Wilhelm Barus

Brother

Paulina Barus

Sister

Fanny Barus

Sister

Jennie Barus

Sister

Alice Sophia Lieber

Alice Sophia Lieber

Age

30

Born

Sunday 11 Aug 1867

Died

10 Dec 1897

Alice Sophia Lieber Partner(s) Other Children

Alice Sophia Lieber Children

Edith Vonnegut

born 1888, died 1944, age 55
with Albert Lieber

Trivia

Alice Sophia Lieber Family

Alice Sophia Lieber's parents:

Alice Sophia Lieber's father was Carl Barus Alice Sophia Lieber's mother was Sophia Barus


Alice Sophia Lieber's children:

Alice Sophia Lieber's daughter was Edith Vonnegut


Alice Sophia Lieber's former partners:

Alice Sophia Lieber's former husband was Albert Lieber


Alice Sophia Lieber's siblings:

Alice Sophia Lieber's brother was Carl Barus Alice Sophia Lieber's sister was Adele Barus Alice Sophia Lieber's brother was Wilhelm Barus Alice Sophia Lieber's sister was Paulina Barus Alice Sophia Lieber's sister was Fanny Barus Alice Sophia Lieber's sister was Jennie Barus


Alice Sophia Lieber's grandchildren:

Alice Sophia Lieber's grandson was Kurt Vonnegut Jr. Alice Sophia Lieber's grandson was Bernard Vonnegut Alice Sophia Lieber's granddaughter was Alice Adams


Alice Sophia Lieber's great grandchildren:

Alice Sophia Lieber's great granddaughter is Edie Vonnegut Alice Sophia Lieber's great grandson is James Adams Alice Sophia Lieber's great grandson is Steven Adams Alice Sophia Lieber's great grandson is Kurt Adams Alice Sophia Lieber's great granddaughter is Nanette Vonnegut Alice Sophia Lieber's great grandson is Mark Vonnegut Alice Sophia Lieber's adopted great granddaughter is Lily Vonnegut


Alice Sophia Lieber's former in laws:

Alice Sophia Lieber's former son in law was Kurt Vonnegut Sr.