How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Hilda Jonas
Hilda Jonas

Partners of 
Hilda Jonas

Walter Jonas

Married

1 child together

Hilda Jonas
Bio Details

Full name

Hilda May Jonas

Maiden name

Hilda May Ziadie

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Saturday 10 Feb 1912

Date of death:

5 Jul 2000

Mother of Sir Peter Jonas
Hilda Jonas

Hilda May Jonas

Age

88

Born

Saturday 10 Feb 1912

Died

5 Jul 2000

Hilda Jonas Partner(s) Other Children

Hilda Jonas Children

Sir Peter Jonas

born 1946, age 71
with Walter Jonas

British Opera Company Director

Trivia

Hilda Jonas Family

Hilda Jonas's parents:

Hilda Jonas's father is Tewfik Ziadie


Hilda Jonas's children:

Hilda Jonas's son is Sir Peter Jonas


Hilda Jonas's current partners:

Hilda Jonas's husband was Walter Jonas


Hilda Jonas's grandparents:

Hilda Jonas's grandfather is Faris Ziadie


Hilda Jonas's uncles and aunts:

Hilda Jonas's uncle is George Ziadie Hilda Jonas's aunt-by-marriage is Yesmane Ziadie Hilda Jonas's uncle is Isaac Ziadie Hilda Jonas's uncle is Adeeb Ziadie Hilda Jonas's uncle is Alfred Ziadie


Hilda Jonas's cousins:

Hilda Jonas's cousin was Michael Ziadie


Hilda Jonas's first cousins once removed:

Hilda Jonas's first cousin once removed is Lady Colin Campbell Hilda Jonas's first cousin once removed was Michael Campbell Hilda Jonas's first cousin once removed is Sharman Azan Hilda Jonas's first cousin once removed is Margaret del Pino


Hilda Jonas's former in laws:

Hilda Jonas's former daughter in law is Lucy Jonas