How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Leigh Vance
Partner of 
Leigh Vance

Once Married to the First Ever Bond Girl
Leigh Vance

Leigh Vance

Age

72

Born

Saturday 18 Mar 1922

Died

15 Oct 1994

Leigh Vance
Bio Details

Full name

Leigh Vance

Maiden name

Donald Anthony Hunter Leigh Vance

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

Saturday 18 Mar 1922

Date of death:

15 Oct 1994

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Scriptwriter

TV Producer

Partners of 
Leigh Vance

Eunice Gayson

Divorced

married 1 Jul 1953
divorce 31 Aug 1959

Trivia

Leigh Vance Family

Leigh Vance's former partners:

Leigh Vance's former wife was Eunice Gayson


Leigh Vance's former in laws:

Leigh Vance's former father in law was John Sargaison Leigh Vance's former mother in law was Maria Sargaison Leigh Vance's former grandfather in law was Walter Sargaison Leigh Vance's former grandmother in law was Elizabeth Sargaison