Strictly Come Dancing Partner Relationship facts

Danced together from 9 Sep 2017

Until 16 Dec 2017

Professional Dancer on Strictly
Aljaz Skorjanec

Aljaz Skorjanec

Age

29

Born

Monday 19 Feb 1990

Other Partners

Janette Manrara

Married

22 Jul 2017

Professional Partners

Emma Thynn, Viscountess Weymouth

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Sep 2019
until 3 Nov 2019

Kate Silverton

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 8 Sep 2018
until 18 Nov 2018

Daisy Lowe

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 3 Sep 2016
until 13 Nov 2016

Helen George

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 5 Sep 2015
until 6 Dec 2015

Alison Hammond

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Sep 2014
until 9 Nov 2014

Abbey Clancy

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Sep 2013
until 21 Dec 2013

Siblings

Other Partners

Gorka Marquez

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about Jan 2018

Ryan Giggs

Dated

dated from Feb 2017

Olly Foster

Relationship

relationship began Dec 2013

Liam Richards

Broken Engagement

engaged from 2009
until Aug 2013

Cristiano Ronaldo

Dated

dated from 2007

Marcus Bent

Broken Engagement

until 2007

Professional Partners

Gemma Atkinson Siblings

Nina Brollini

Sister

Former Hollyoaks Actress
Gemma Atkinson

Gemma Atkinson

Age

38 (approx.)

Born

1984

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Baby Marquez

born 2019, age 5 days
with Gorka Marquez

Aljaz Skorjanec
Bio Details

Full name

Aljaz Skorjanec

Also known as

Aljaž Skorjanec

Gender

Male

Age

29

Date of birth

Monday 19 Feb 1990

Birth place

Ptuj, Slovenia

Occupations

Dancer (1995)

Grew up in the town of Slovenska Bistrica in eastern Slovenia.

Trivia

Aljaz Skorjanec Family

Aljaz Skorjanec's current partners:

Aljaz Skorjanec's wife is Janette Manrara


Aljaz Skorjanec's in laws:

Aljaz Skorjanec's father in law is Luis Manrara Aljaz Skorjanec's mother in law is Maritza Manrara Aljaz Skorjanec's brother in law is Alejandro Manrara Aljaz Skorjanec's sister in law is Lesly Manrara


Aljaz Skorjanec FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing Professional Dance Partners

2013

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2008 - 2015

Anton Du Beke 2004

Kevin Clifton 2013

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2015 Professional Dancers - Series 13

2015

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2015

Anton Du Beke 2015

Kevin Clifton 2015

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2013 Professional Dancers - Series 11

2013

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2013

Anton Du Beke 2013

Kevin Clifton 2013

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2014 Professional Dancers - Series 12

2014

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2014

Anton Du Beke 2014

Kevin Clifton 2014

more...

Strictly Come Dancing Winning Professional Dance Partners

Other people in this association:

Kevin Clifton

Brendan Cole

Artem Chigvintsev

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2016 Professional Dancers - Series 14

2016

Other people in this association:

Anton Du Beke 2016

Kevin Clifton 2016

Brendan Cole 2016

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2017 Professional Dancers - Series 15

2017

Other people in this association:

Anton Du Beke 2017

Kevin Clifton 2017

Brendan Cole 2017

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2018 Professional Dancers - Series 16

2018

Other people in this association:

Anton Du Beke 2018

Kevin Clifton 2018

Karen Clifton 2018

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2019 Professionals - Series 17

2019

Other people in this association:

Anton Du Beke 2019

Kevin Clifton 2019

Karen Clifton 2019

more...

Gemma Atkinson
Bio Details

Full name

Gemma Atkinson

Gender

Female

Age

38 (approx.)

Date of birth

1984

Occupations

Actress

Model

Radio Presenter (2017)

Active wear Designer (2018)

Gemma is an ambassador for US Pro Sportswear.

Trivia

Gemma Atkinson Family

Gemma Atkinson's parents:

Gemma Atkinson's father was David Atkinson Gemma Atkinson's mother is Sandra Atkinson


Gemma Atkinson's children:

Gemma Atkinson's daughter is Baby Marquez


Gemma Atkinson's current partners:

Gemma Atkinson dated Ryan Giggs Gemma Atkinson has a relationship with Gorka Marquez


Gemma Atkinson's former partners:

Gemma Atkinson dated Cristiano Ronaldo Gemma Atkinson had a relationship with Olly Foster Gemma Atkinson is the former fiance of Liam Richards Gemma Atkinson is the former fiance of Marcus Bent


Gemma Atkinson's siblings:

Gemma Atkinson's sister is Nina Brollini


Gemma Atkinson's nieces and nephews:

Gemma Atkinson's nephew is Tyler Brollini


Gemma Atkinson FameChain Links

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2007 - Series 7

2007

Other people in this association:

Katie Hopkins 2007

Janice Dickinson 2007

Christopher Biggins 2007

more...

Celebrity Masterchef (UK) 2007 - Series 2

2007

Other people in this association:

Nadia Sawalha 2007

Pauline Quirke

Chris Hollins 2007

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2017 Contestants - Series 15

2017

Other people in this association:

Alexandra Burke 2017

Mollie King 2017

Ruth Langsford 2017

more...

Cast of Emmerdale

Other people in this association:

Patsy Kensit 2004 - 2006

Claire King

Gary Mavers

more...

Hollyoaks Cast

Other people in this association:

Danniella Westbrook 2013

Gillian Taylforth 2013 - 2015

Ali Bastian 2001 - 2007

more...